www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

MVP Bumgarner steps up -10/30/2014, 10:43 AM

District up in the air for HHS -10/30/2014, 10:34 AM

Area prep football district standings, scenarios -10/30/2014, 2:28 PM

A look at the area's state volleyball qualifiers in 1A Division I & II -10/30/2014, 10:34 AM

Dream season ends for K.C. -10/30/2014, 10:33 AM

TMP turns it around, headed to state -10/30/2014, 10:33 AM

Tiger volleyball falls to UNK -10/29/2014, 3:28 PM

Monarchs rally for regional win -10/29/2014, 10:10 AM

One win away for K.C. -10/29/2014, 10:10 AM

Kansas State No. 9 in first football playoff rankings -10/29/2014, 10:10 AM

Hays High soccer sees season end -10/29/2014, 10:10 AM

Tigers look to finish strong -10/29/2014, 10:10 AM

1989 WSU baseball champs reunite -10/28/2014, 10:21 AM

KC's Yost still confident -10/28/2014, 10:21 AM

Romo hurt as Redskins upend Cowboys in OT -10/28/2014, 10:21 AM

Big second half leads to HHS win -10/28/2014, 10:21 AM

CFB notes: TCU and WVU ready to take center stage -10/28/2014, 10:21 AM

Royals down, not out -10/27/2014, 10:57 AM

Earnhardt wins at Martinsville -10/27/2014, 10:57 AM

Romo showing smarts, backbone as Redskins visit -10/27/2014, 10:57 AM

Chiefs defense hammers Rams -10/27/2014, 10:57 AM

Tiger men draw, women win Sunday -10/27/2014, 10:48 AM

Hays High rallies for district win -10/26/2014, 8:35 PM

Tigers fall to No. 10 Bearcats -10/26/2014, 8:35 PM

XC roundup -- Hays High boys, girls qualify -10/26/2014, 10:57 AM

Friday's area prep football roundup -10/26/2014, 8:35 PM

K-State shuts out Texas -10/26/2014, 8:35 PM

Volleyball roundup -- TMP headed to state -10/26/2014, 8:35 PM

HHS, TMP begin regional play -10/26/2014, 8:26 PM

Phillipsburg remains unbeaten in district play -10/26/2014, 8:26 PM

Hays High volleyball sees season end -10/26/2014, 8:26 PM

Russell nabs second win, beats Monarchs -10/26/2014, 1:00 AM

Area prep FB scores, Oct. 24 -10/24/2014, 10:45 PM

Tigers win ninth straight -10/24/2014, 11:03 AM

TMP seeks first win, travels to Russell -10/24/2014, 10:26 AM

HHS, TMP play to scoreless draw -10/24/2014, 10:26 AM

Hays' Fleharty among Tigers' Hall of Fame inductees -10/24/2014, 10:17 AM

Tigers set for No. 10 Bearcats -10/24/2014, 10:17 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Prep golf results, April 15

Published on -4/16/2014, 9:59 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Osborne Invitational

WaKeeney-Trego 353; Phillipsburg 371; St. Johns 379; Osborne 401; Russell 409; Stockton 425; Smith Center 438; Lakeside 443; Hill City 451; Plainville 465

Top-20 Medalists

1. Michael Dusin, Phillipsburg, 82; 2. Jake Tiernan, Osborne, 86; 3. Jaron Kellerman, Phillipsburg 86; 4. Blake Huxman, Trego, 86; 5. Emmitt Owens, Trego, 86; 6. Dion Reetz, Trego, 87; 7. Trey Dubbert, St. John's, 91; 8. Seth Gruber, Russell, 93; 9, Blake Vrbas, Phillipsburg, 93; 10. Justin Burch, Osborne, 93; 11. Davis Dubbert, St. John's 94, 12. Luke Reeder, Trego, 94; 13. Lyle Kuhlmann, Smith Center, 96; 14. George Meyer, St. John's 97; 15. Riley Gates, St. John's, 97; 16. Jerrit Zyolanex, Russell, 99; 17. Chad Ryersee, Trego, 100; 18. Cordell Goddard, Hill City, 102; 19. Shayne Renken, Lakeside 103; 20. Casey Deutscher, Stockton, 104/

Goodland Invitational

Team scores

Goodland 33, Ulysses 355, TMP 356, Colby 373, Hays High JV 375, Oberlin 293, Rawlins County 393, Ellis 394, Scott City 397, Hugoton 407, Hoxie 417, Oakley 418, Norton 440.

Individual top 10

1. Gage Ihrig, Goodland 74 (playoff); 2. Kelly Brown, Oberlin, 74; 3. Skyler Tebo, Ellis, 79; 4. Austin Catrell, Ulysses, 81; 5. Gannon Ihrig, Goodland, 81; 6. Max Megaffin, TMP, 82; 7. Jake Williams, Rawlins County, 82; 8. Taitem Jones, Goodland, 85; 9. Joseph Lisle, Ulysses, 85; 10. Hayden Rohr, TMP, 87.

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos