www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Royals slammed by Red Sox -9/15/2014, 4:42 PM

Keselowski wins at Chicagoland -9/15/2014, 4:42 PM

KSU defense ready for test -9/15/2014, 4:42 PM

Broncos escape Chiefs -9/15/2014, 4:42 PM

Tigers roll at NSU -9/14/2014, 10:23 AM

FHSU volleyball goes 2-2 in S. Dakota -9/14/2014, 7:53 PM

TMP boys second, girls third at Wamego -9/14/2014, 7:53 PM

Hays High thrashes Great Bend -9/13/2014, 1:03 PM

Area prep scores, Sept. 12 -9/12/2014, 10:24 PM

Ellis holds on for first win, beats TMP -9/12/2014, 7:54 PM

TMP volleyball 0-3 in Larned -9/12/2014, 10:30 AM

TMP soccer beats HHS -9/12/2014, 10:29 AM

Royals fall to Red Sox -9/12/2014, 10:29 AM

HHS volleyball earns sweep at Dodge now 8-0 -9/12/2014, 10:29 AM

HHS second in Dodge, leads WAC -9/12/2014, 10:29 AM

Tigers look to bounce back on road -9/12/2014, 10:29 AM

HHS second in Dodge, leads WAC -9/12/2014, 10:29 AM

Goodell in hot seat amid Ray Rice video reports -9/11/2014, 10:22 AM

HHS advances to semis, will face TMP -9/11/2014, 10:22 AM

HHS, Great Bend meet in rivalry game -9/11/2014, 10:22 AM

Goodell in hot seat amid Ray Rice video reports -9/11/2014, 10:21 AM

TMP, Ellis look to bounce back -9/11/2014, 10:21 AM

Tigers back to work for Week 2 -9/10/2014, 10:30 AM

TMP soccer wins opener at Maize South -9/10/2014, 10:22 AM

TMP girls' golf second in Goodland -9/10/2014, 10:21 AM

Royals fall, now tied -9/10/2014, 10:19 AM

KU coach Weis: 'The players should just shut up' -9/10/2014, 10:18 AM

Not really a week off for KSU -9/10/2014, 10:17 AM

HHS 3-0, TMP 1-2 at Goodland -9/10/2014, 10:17 AM

HHS tennis third in Great Bend -9/10/2014, 10:16 AM

Brungardt leads Indians to second-place finish -9/10/2014, 10:15 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

KBCA rankings, Feb. 4

Published on -2/5/2014, 9:16 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Prep rankings

Feb. 4

Boys

Class 6A

1. Olathe East

2. Lawrence High

3. Blue Valley NW

4. Shawnee Mission South

5. Wichta East

6. Blue Valley North

7. Shawnee Mission NW

8. Olathe North

9. Wichita Southeast

10. Shawnee Mission East

Class 5A

1. Hays High

2. Lansing

3. Topeka-Highland Park

4. Goddard-Eisenhower

5. Wichita Heights

6. Maize South

7. Salina Central

8. Tecumseh-Shawnee Hts.

9. Shawnee-Mill Valley

10. Wichita/Kapaun-Mt. Carmel

Class 4A-I

1. Baldwin

2. McPherson

3. Basehor-Linwood

4. Kansas City-Piper

5. Ottawa

6. Coffeyville-Field Kinley

7. Altamont-Labette Co.

8. Paola

9. Augusta

10. Independence

Class 4A-II

1. Scott City

2. Andale

3. Concordia

4. Eudora

5. Wichita-Trinity

6. Holton

7. Burlington

8. Hoyt-Royal Valley

9. Larned

10. Iola

Class 3A

1. Hesston

2. Eureka

3. Sabetha

4. Beloit

5. Holcomb

6. Council Grove

7. Seneca-Nemaha Valley

8. Humboldt

9. St. George-Rock Creek

10. Minneapolis

Class 2A

1. St. John

2. Oswego

3. Central Plains

4. Plainville

5. Valley Falls

6. Hillsboro

7. Howard-West Elk

8. Pittsburg-Colgan

9. Meade

10. Moundridge

Class 1A-I

1. Melvern-MDCV

2. Hanover

3. Hoxie

4. Blue Rapids-Valley Hts.

5. Stockton

6. Centralia

7. Fairfield

8. Udall

9. Macksville

10. Spearville

Class 1A-II

1. Beloit-St. John's/Tipton

2. Kiowa-So. Barber

3. Sharon Sprgs-Wallace Co.

4. Fowler

5. Axtell

6. Baileyville-B&B

7. Sylvan Unified/Lucas

8. Ashland

9. Otis-Bison

10. Attica

Girls

Class 6A

1. Wichita South

2. Olathe South

3. Blue Valley North

4. Manhattan

5. Maize

6. Topeka-Washburn Rural

7. Shawnee Mission NW

8. Garden City

9. Topeka High

10. Lawrence Free State

Class 5A

1. Salina Central

2. Leavenworth

3. St. Thomas Aquinas

4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

5. Great Bend

6. Newton

7. Andover

8. Topeka-Seaman

9. Goddard-Eisenhower

10. Bishop Carroll

Class 4A-I

1. Wamego

2. Over. Park-Bishop Miege

3. Fort Scott

4. Paola

5. Toepka-Hayden

6. Andover Central

7. McPherson

8. Coffeyville-Field Kinley

9. Independence

10. Bonner Springs

Class 4A-II

1. Burlington

2. Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

3. Hugoton

4. Frontenac

5. Clearwater

6. Pratt

7. Concordia

8. Columbus

9. Colby

10. Holton

Class 3A

1. Hesston

2. Riley County

3. Cimarron

4. Cherryvale

5. Holcomb

6. Douglass

7. Cheney

8. Council Grove

9. Caney Valley

10. Marysville

Class 2A

1. Jefferson Co. North

2. Sterling

3. Claflin-Central Plains

4. Ellinwood

5. Washington Co.

6. Hillsboro

7. Moundridge

8. Olpe

9. Sedan

10. Remington

Class 1A-I

1. Hoxie

2. Blue Rapids-Valley Hts.

3. Melvern-MDCV

4. Kensington-Thunder Ridge

5. Osborne

6. Lost Springs-Centre

7. Spearville

8. Linn

9. Caldwell

10. Scandia-Pike Valley

Class 1A-II

1. Baileyville-B&B

2. Dighton

3. Triplains/Brewster

4. Rexford-Gol. Plains

5. Norwich

6. Bucklin

7. Ingalls

8. Moscow

9. Cunningham

10. Kiowa-So. Barber

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos