www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Area prep FB scores, Oct. 24 -10/24/2014, 10:45 PM

Tigers win ninth straight -10/24/2014, 11:03 AM

TMP seeks first win, travels to Russell -10/24/2014, 10:26 AM

HHS, TMP play to scoreless draw -10/24/2014, 10:26 AM

Hays' Fleharty among Tigers' Hall of Fame inductees -10/24/2014, 10:17 AM

Tigers set for No. 10 Bearcats -10/24/2014, 10:17 AM

Tiger men picked second in MIAA -10/23/2014, 10:48 AM

HHS looks to rebound -10/23/2014, 10:21 AM

Area prep football district standings, Oct. 23 -10/23/2014, 10:21 AM

Williams will be looking for 3s -10/23/2014, 10:20 AM

KVA prep volleyball rankings, Oct. 22 -10/23/2014, 10:19 AM

Royals win 7-2, send tied series to San Francisco -10/23/2014, 10:19 AM

Area prep volleyball sub-state brackets -10/23/2014, 10:19 AM

FHSU women's basketball picked fourth in MIAA, ESU first -10/22/2014, 2:28 PM

HHS soccer shut out by Garden City -10/22/2014, 10:11 AM

Tiger women sixth at Park Classic -10/22/2014, 10:11 AM

Tigers start prep for Bearcats -10/22/2014, 2:22 PM

Blocks Britz's specialty for KSU -10/22/2014, 10:10 AM

Royals must fight against history -10/22/2014, 10:10 AM

K.C. roughed up in Game 1 -10/22/2014, 10:10 AM

Castorino named MIAA Men's Soccer Athlete of the Week -10/21/2014, 3:23 PM

Babyak, Thompson earn MIAA weekly honors -10/21/2014, 3:05 PM

Hays High girls claim 4A title -- TMP sixth -10/21/2014, 10:31 AM

TMP soccer falls at Garden City -10/21/2014, 10:22 AM

Manning, Broncos pound 49ers -10/20/2014, 10:26 AM

Charles the Chiefs' all-time leader -10/20/2014, 10:17 AM

'Boys move to 6-1 -10/20/2014, 10:16 AM

K.C. kicks past Chargers -10/20/2014, 10:16 AM

Jump back to 1985 -10/20/2014, 10:16 AM

Keselowski keeps title hopes alive with win at Talladega -10/20/2014, 10:16 AM

FHSU women earn shutout, set record -10/20/2014, 10:16 AM

KSU sits atop Big 12 -10/19/2014, 6:42 AM

Early mistakes sink Jayhawks -10/19/2014, 6:41 AM

Tigers nab 'W' at Emporia -10/19/2014, 8:21 PM

Knights secure district, playoff spot -10/19/2014, 6:34 AM

TMP claims MCL tourney title -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

Monarchs take team to Class 4A state -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

Area prep football roundup, Oct. 17 -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

Indian volleyball second at WAC -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

HHS has high expectations for 4A golf finale -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

Buhler hands Hays High first loss in blowout -10/19/2014, 8:20 PM

FHSU men win eighth straight -10/18/2014, 8:21 PM

FHSU Tiger Open XC results -10/18/2014, 8:21 PM

Tiger women record third consecutive shutout -10/18/2014, 8:20 PM

Tiger volleyball wins third straight match -10/18/2014, 8:20 PM

Indians' Forinash goes 0-2 at 4A state -10/18/2014, 8:20 PM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

KVA preseason prep volleyball rankings, Aug. 28

Published on -8/29/2013, 9:09 AM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

Volleyball

Prep rankings

KVA

Preseason

Class 6A

1. Stilwell-Blue Valley

2. Blue Valley West

3. Olathe East

4. Blue Valley Northwest

5. Olathe South

6. Washburn Rural

7. Olathe Northwest

8. Blue Valley North

9. Manhattan

10. Gardner-Edgerton

Class 5A

1. St. James Academy

2. Shawnee Heights

3. Bishop Miege

4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

5. St. Thomas Aquinas

6. Mill Valley

7. Bishop Carroll

8. Valley Center

9. Blue Valley Southwest

10. Topeka-Seaman

Class 4A

1. McPherson

2. Topeka-Hayden

3. Wamego

4. Rose Hill

5. Chanute

6. Louisburg

7. Paola

8. Santa Fe Trail

9. Andale

10. Wichita Trinity

Class 3A

1. Hillsboro

2. Silver Lake

3. Hoisington

4. Cheney

5. Southeast of Saline

6. Garden Plain

7. Sedgwick

8. Marysville

9. Burlington

10. Mission Valley

Class 2A

1. Washington County

2. Jefferson County North

3. Ell-Saline

4. Pratt-Skyline

5. Kiowa County

6. Smith Center

7. Burlingame

8. Hill City

9. Uniontown

10. Berean Academy

Class 1A Division 1

1. Olpe

2. St. John-Hudson

3. Centralia

4. Hoxie

5. Bucklin

6. Dexter/Cedar Vale

7. Waverly

8. Spearville

9. Pike Valley

10. Thunder Ridge

Class 1A Division 2

1. Baileyville B&B

2. Argonia

3. Norwich

4. Weskan

5. Wheatland-Grinnell

6. Ingalls

7. Beloit-St. John's/Tipton

8. Wetmore

9. Wallace County

10. Rexford-Golden Plains

digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos

AP Breaking News