www.mozilla.com Weather Central
Voices
Headlines

Players take part in barnstorming -4/24/2014, 10:13 AM

Herman earns MIAA honors for FHSU -4/24/2014, 10:13 AM

Tigers on road for final MIAA series -4/24/2014, 10:36 AM

TMP golf second at Larned -4/24/2014, 10:13 AM

Ness City all about development -4/24/2014, 10:13 AM

HDN Area Track & Field Honor Roll, Week 2 -4/24/2014, 10:13 AM

Plainville Invitational track and field results -4/24/2014, 9:19 AM

Pujols makes history with two home runs against Nationals -4/23/2014, 10:36 AM

HHS softball earns DH sweep -4/23/2014, 10:26 AM

Indian golfers settle for third -4/23/2014, 11:08 AM

Tiger women eighth, men 10th at MIAA -4/23/2014, 10:26 AM

TMP soccer cruises to win -4/23/2014, 10:26 AM

Rocky finish for TMP baseball -4/23/2014, 10:26 AM

Indian tennis competes at Abilene -4/23/2014, 10:26 AM

Windholz inks with Barton -4/23/2014, 10:24 AM

KSU, WSU players storm Hays High tonight -4/23/2014, 7:59 AM

Parker tosses second no-hitter in HHS sweep -4/22/2014, 11:07 AM

Grizzlies top Thunder in OKC -4/22/2014, 9:49 AM

Royals fall in Cleveland -4/22/2014, 9:49 AM

Hays High soccer wins at Garden City -4/22/2014, 9:48 AM

Tiger women 8th, men 9th at MIAA -4/22/2014, 9:48 AM

Tiger tennis falls to Newman -4/21/2014, 10:07 AM

Streak snapped for Royals -4/21/2014, 10:07 AM

Gaughan third at KU Relays -4/21/2014, 8:18 AM

HHS' Ruder makes way back from neck injury -4/20/2014, 8:05 PM

Work paying off for HHS' Kreutzer -4/20/2014, 8:05 PM

Tigers take 3 of 4 -4/20/2014, 8:05 PM

TMP settles for split -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

Shields strikes out 12 as Royals complete sweep -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

Indian swimmers seventh in Salina -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

HHS softball splits with Salina South -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

HHS baseball swept at Salina South -4/18/2014, 10:23 AM

Final home games for Tigers -4/18/2014, 10:14 AM

Tiger softball No. 8 in first region rankings -4/18/2014, 10:13 AM

Indian track competes at Valley Center -4/18/2014, 10:13 AM

Sports Scores

Tuesday

Prep basketball

Boys

Atwood 76, St. Francis 65

Dighton 62, Oberlin 47

Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47

Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32

Minneapolis 68, Russell 35

Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37

Salina Central 62, Andover 58

Salina South 62, Sacred Heart 47

Sharon Springs 75, Leoti 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34

Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48

Girls

Dighton 44, Atwood 11

Dodge City 71, Hays High 28

Hesston 51, Goodland 18

Hoisington 60, Victoria 46

Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13

Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26

Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24

Osborne 59, Wilson 34

Sharon Springs 63, Oberlin 42

Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41 (ot)

Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33

Trego 56, Leoti 27

Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30

Click To View All


myTown Calendar

SPOTLIGHT
[var top_story_head]

Prep basketball rankings, Dec. 16

Published on -12/16/2013, 2:30 PM

Printer-friendly version
E-Mail This Story

KBCA rankings
Boys
Class 6A
1. Blue Valley Northwest
2. Shawnee Mission South
3. Olathe East
4. Washburn Rural
5. Lawrence Free State
6. Lawrence
7. Wichita East
8. Blue Valley North
9. Topeka High
10. Blue Valley West

Class 5A
1. Highland Park
2. Lansing
3. Goddard-Eisenhower
4. Hays High
5. Wichita Heights
6. Maize South
7. Salina South
8. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
9. Bishop Carroll
10. Salina Central

Class 4A DIvision 1
1. Basehor-Linwood
2. McPherson
3. Coffeyville
4. Baldwin
5. August
6. El Dorado
7. K.C.-Piper
8. Paola
9. Miege
10. Labette County

Class 4A Division II
1. Andale
2. Scott CIty
3. Holton
4. Clearwater
5. Concordia
6. Wichita Trinity
7. Columbus
8. Jefferson West
9. Eudora
10. Larned

Class 3A
1. Wichita Collegiate
2. Hesston
3. Silver Lake
4. Nemaha Valley
5. Beloit
6. Cheney
7. Salina-Sacred Heart
8. Southeast of Saline
9. Hillsboro
10. Eureka

Class 2A
1. St. John
2. St. Mary's-Colgan
3. Meade
4. Olpe
5. Oswego
6. Hillsboro
7. Central Plains
8. Oberlin
9. Jackson Heights
10. Berean Academy

Class 1A Division I
1. Marais Des Cygnes Valley
2. Valley Heights
3. Centralia
4. Stockton
5. Hoxie
6. Fairfield
7. La Crosse
8. Victoria
9. Udall
10. Hanover

Class 1A Division II
1. Wallace County
2. St. John's-Tipton
3. Bailevyville-B&B
4. Fowler
5. Ashland
6. South Barber
7. Dighton
8. Axtell
9. Sylvan-Lucas
10. Central Christian

Girls
Class 6A
1. Maize
2. WIchita South
3. Washburn Rural
4. Shawnee Mission Northwest
5. Olathe South
6. Blue Valley North
7. Wichita Northwest
8. Topeka Highland
9. Manhattan
10. Olathe East

Class 5A
1. St. Thomas Aquinas
2. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
3. Salina Central
4. Leavenworth
5. Andover
6. Bishop Carroll
7. Wichita Heights
8. Topeka-Seaman
9. Maize South
10. Blue Valley Southwest

Class 4A Division I
1. Wamego
2. Fort Scott
3. Paola
4. Andover Central
5. Bishop Miege
6. Topeka-Hayden
7. De Soto
8. McPherson
9. Independence
10. Buhler

Class 4A Division II
1. Santa Fe Trail
2. Burlington
3. Pratt
4. Colby
5. Frontenac
6. Hugoton
7. Holton
8. Concordia
9. Goodland
10. Clearwater

Class 3A
1. Hesston
2. Riley County
3. Cimarron
4. Caney Valley
5. Holcomb
6. Marysville
7. Sabetha
8. Silver Lake
9. Haven
10. Garden Plains

Class 2A
1. Hillsboro
2. Smith Center
3. Jefferson County North
4. Sterling
5. Remington
6. Olpe
7. Meade
8. Washington County
9. Central Plains
10. Ellis

Class 1A Division I
1. Hoxie
2. Spearville
3. Valley Heights
4. St. Paul
5. Osborne
6. Waverly
7. Centre
8. Linn
9. Pike Valley
10. Cedar Vale

Class 1A Divion I
1. Ingalls
2. Norwich
3. Baileyville-B&B
4. Argonia
5. Wilson
6. Dighton
7. Fowler
8. Triplains-Brewster
9. Golden Plains
10. Weskan
digg delicious facebook stumbleupon google Newsvine
More News and Photos

Associated Press Videos