Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 2e0b36d4a3ad4825b1fbdfb96fb7e728
Enter text seen above:


Saturday's sub-state scores

Saturday's sub-state scores
CLASS 6A
JUNCTION CITY #1
Boys—Wichita East 66, Topeka 50
JUNCTION CITY #2
Boys—Wichita Southeast 72, Lawrence Free State 57
MAIZE #1
Boys—Maize 49, Hutchinson 42
MAIZE #2
Boys—Wichita North 78, Garden City 59
OLATHE #1
Boys—SM Northwest 61, Olathe North 44
OLATHE #2
Boys—Olathe East 83, Lawrence 74
OVERLAND PARK #1
Boys—Blue Valley Northwest 63, SM East 49
OVERLAND PARK #2
Boys—Blue Valley North 57, SM West 43

CLASS 5A
GODDARD #1
Girls—Great Bend 47, Maize South 43
GODDARD #2
Girls—Wichita Carroll 57, Goddard Eisenhower 56 (ot)
KANSAS CITY #1
Girls—St. Thomas Aquinas 75, KC Washington 23
KANSAS CITY #2
Girls—Lenexa St. James 37, Blue Valley Southwest 36
NEWTON #1
Girls—Salina Central 52, Newton 37
NEWTON #2
Girls—Wichita Kapaun 50, Andover 42
TOPEKA #1
Girls—Leavenworth 48, Emporia 31
TOPEKA #2
Girls—Topeka Seaman 64, Lansing 37

CLASS 4A, DIVISION I
BALDWIN SUB-STATE
Boys—Topeka Hayden 42, Baldwin 41
Girls—Wamego 53, Topeka Hayden 47
BASEHOR SUB-STATE
Boys—Basehor-Linwood 61, KC Piper 58
Girls—KC Piper 33, Basehor-Linwood 31
CHANUTE SUB-STATE
Boys—Independence 59, Coffeyville 41
Girls—Coffeyville 59, Chanute 43
DeSOTO SUB-STATE
Boys—KC Sumner 73, DeSoto 65
Girls—SM Miege 67, Bonner Springs 40
EL DORADO SUB-STATE
Boys—El Dorado 55, Andover Central 46
Girls—Andover Central 68, Circle 23
McPHERSON SUB-STATE
Boys—McPherson 49, Abilene 30
Girls—McPherson 47, Buhler 36
ROSE HILL SUB-STATE
Boys—Winfield 81, Mulvane 72
Girls—Mulvane 46, Wellington 41
SPRING HILL SUB-STATE
Boys—Paola 57, Spring Hill 24
Girls—Paola 43, Louisburg 40

CLASS 4A, DIVISION II
ANDALE SUB-STATE
Boys—Andale 52, Wichita Trinity 38
Girls—Wichita Trinity 45, Parsons 43
COLUMBUS SUB-STATE
Boys—Girard 64, Frontenac 52
Girls—Frontenac 49, Columbus 29
CONCORDIA SUB-STATE
Boys—Concordia 65, Clay Center 49
Girls—Clay Center 48, Concordia 40
EUDORA SUB-STATE
Boys—Eudora 78, Osawatomie 53
Girls—Santa Fe Trail 40, Eudora 18
GARNETT SUB-STATE
Boys—Iola 55, Anderson County 46
Girls—Burlington 51, Iola 38
GOODLAND SUB-STATE
Boys—Scott City 57, Goodland 45
Girls—Hugoton 55, Goodland 47
MERIDEN SUB-STATE
Boys—Holton 61, Royal Valley 47
Girls—Holton 54, Royal Valley 41
RUSSELL SUB-STATE
Boys—Pratt 70, Larned 69 (2ot)
Girls—Pratt 48, Russell 30

CLASS 3A
CANEY SUB-STATE
Boys—Riverton 66, Caney 48
Girls—Caney 54, Cherryvale 38
CIMARRON SUB-STATE
Boys—Holcomb 53, Cheney 50
Girls—Cimarron 64, Holcomb 48
EUREKA SUB-STATE
Boys—Wichita Collegiate 86, Douglass 71
Girls—Douglass 52, Wichita Collegiate 47
HOISINGTON SUB-STATE
Boys—Beloit 62, TMP-Marian 53
Girls—Lyons 63, Minneapolis 34
HORTON SUB-STATE
Boys—Nemaha Valley 47, Sabetha 35
Girls—Nemaha Valley 36, Marysville 33
MARION SUB-STATE
Boys—Hesston 46, Sacred Heart 36
Girls—Hesston 57, Haven 31
SILVER LAKE SUB-STATE
Boys—Rock Creek 63, Silver Lake 55
Girls—Riley County 50, Wabaunsee 39
WELLSVILLE SUB-STATE
Boys—Wellsville 41, Osage City 38
Girls—Council Grove 49, West Franklin 26

CLASS 2A
ELBING SUB-STATE
Boys—Hillsboro 54, Berean Academy 30
Girls—Hillsboro 53, Moundridge 36
ESKRIDGE SUB-STATE
Boys—Olpe 42, Lawrence Seabury 33
Girls—Olpe 57, Northern Heights 47
GREENSBURG SUB-STATE
Boys—St. John 54, Central Plains 45
Girls—Central Plains 60, Ellinwood 44
OBERLIN SUB-STATE
Boys—Plainville 56, Hill City 49
Girls—Ellis 55, Oakley 42
SOLOMON SUB-STATE
Boys—Washington County 56, Republic County 49
Girls—Washington County 46, Ell-Saline 36
SYRACUSE SUB-STATE
Boys—Meade 76, South Gray 69
Girls—Meade 56, Ness City 29
VALLEY FALLS SUB-STATE
Boys—Valley Falls 70, Jackson Heights 52
Girls—Jefferson North 60, Valley Falls 43
YATES CENTER SUB-STATE
Boys—Pittsburg Colgan 49, Oxford 32
Girls—Pittsburg Colgan 44, Sedan 40

CLASS 1A, DIVISION I
BLUE RAPIDS SUB-STATE
Boys—Valley Heights 42, Centralia 41
Girls—Valley Heights 57, Linn 42
BURDEN SUB-STATE
Boys—Caldwell 59, Cedar Vale-Dexter 42
Girls—Caldwell 51, South Haven 40
BURRTON SUB-STATE
Boys—Macksville 72, Victoria 43
Girls—Victoria 45, Macksville 25
HARTFORD SUB-STATE
Boys—Hartford 61, Goessel 31
Girls—Centre 58, Lebo 27
JETMORE SUB-STATE
Boys—Spearville 56, Deerfield 49
Girls—Spearville 69, Satanta 52
LINCOLN SUB-STATE
Boys—Clifton-Clyde 68, Osborne 59
Girls—Osborne 49, Pike Valley 36
QUINTER SUB-STATE
Boys—Hoxie 62, Stockton 42
Girls—Hoxie 63, Thunder Ridge 35
WAVERLY SUB-STATE
Boys—Marais des Cygnes 65, Southern Coffey County 42
Girls—St. Paul 62, Marais des Cygnes 55

CLASS 1A, DIVISION II
CHETOPA SUB-STATE
Boys—Chetopa 59, Crest 34
Girls—Argonia 52, Crest 23
GRAINFIELD SUB-STATE
Boys—Northern Valley 44, Triplains-Brewster 27
Girls—Golden Plains 47, Triplains-Brewster 34
GREAT BEND SUB-STATE
Boys—Central Christian 68, Otis-Bison 53
Girls—Wilson 58, Otis-Bison 49
NORWICH SUB-STATE
Boys—Attica 58, South Barber 52
Girls—Attica 38, Cunningham 33
RANDOLPH SUB-STATE
Boys—Bailleyville 40, Axtell 38
Girls—Baileyville 40, Axtell 38
ROLLA SUB-STATE
Boys—Fowler 59, Ashland 38
Girls—Bucklin 36, Ingalls 31
SYLVAN GROVE SUB-STATE
Boys—St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 59, Natoma 44
Girls—St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 45, Sylvan-Lucas 34
TRIBUNE SUB-STATE
Boys—Sharon Springs 54, Dighton 43
Girls—Dighton 49, Sharon Springs 31