Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 698de57bcec2489899b872551e5235eb
Enter text seen above:


Prep track & field results, May 2

Track and field

Prep results

Beloit Relays

Team scores

Boys

Beloit 133, Osborne 100, Ell-Saline 92, Concordia 63, Sacred Heart 60, Smith Center 57, SE of Saline 57, Washington 57, Marion 50, St. John's 45, Abilene 39, Clay Center 36, Clifton-Clyde 33, Minneapolis 32, Russell 32, Tescott 31, Chapman 29, Rock Hills 26, Pike Valley 26, Thunder Ridge 19, Lincoln 17, Bennington 16, Southern Cloud 16, Republic County 15, Riley County 14, Ellsworth 12, Tipton 4, Lakeside 1, Sylvan-Lucas 1.

Girls

St. John's 83, Beloit 77.5, Pike Valley 69, Southeast of Saline 67, Clay Center 65, Washington 62, Marion 61, Ell Saline 52, Smith Center 52, Concordia 50.5, Abilene 48, Minneapolis 46, Russell 43, Chapman 39, Clifton-Clyde 38, Logan 31.5, Sacred Heart 31, Lakeside 27, Rock Hills 24.5, Tescott 21, Republic COunty 19, Sylvan-Lucas 18, Riley County 16, Bennington 15, Ellsworth 14, Lincoln 14, Thunder Ridge 13, Tipton 9, Osborne 7.

Individual results

(event winners + area medalists only).

Class 3A/4A

Boys

Shot -- 1. Black, Beloit, 51-7.5; 5. Donovan, Russell, 46-7.25.

Disc -- 1. Wilson, Clay Center, 139-5.

Jav -- 1. Yoxall, Minneapolis, 169-10.

HJ -- 1. Helvey, SE of Saline, 6-3.

PV -- 1. Whitley, Concordia, 12-0.

LJ -- 1. Jones, Marion, 2-7.

TJ -- 1. Wetter, Sacred Heart, 41-5.5.

100 -- 1. Rudolph, Chapman, 11.39; 4. Brand, Russell, 11.73.

200 -- 1. Rudolph, Chapman, 22.97.

400 -- 1. Niemczyk, Beloit, 50.69; 3. Gfeller, Russell, 51.34.

800 -- 1. Conn, Beloit, 1:56.81.

1600 -- 1. Conn, Beloit, 4:20.65.

3200 -- 1. Conn, Beloit, 9:57.96.

110HH -- 1. Palen, Sacred Heart, 15.81; 2. Pfannenstiel, Russell, 16.17.

300IH -- 1. Higbee, Concordia, 41.44; 6. Pfannenstiel, Russell, 43.50.

400R -- 1. Beloit, 44.97; 4. Russell, 45.49.

1600R -- 1. Concordia, 3:31.11; 3. Russell, 3:36.08.

3200R -- 1. Abilene, 8:29.78.

Girls

Shot -- 1. Adams, Concordia, 37-6.5.

Disc -- 1. Adams, Concordia, 114-3.

Jav -- 1. Roth, Abilene, 118-0.

HJ -- 1. Behrends, Beloit, 5-2.

PV -- 1. Maloney, Marion, 10-4.

LJ -- 1. Jacobson, Marion, 17-2.25; 2. Gfeller, Russell, 16-6.5.

TJ -- 1. Jacobson, Marion, 35-11.25.

100 -- 1. Shupe, Minneapolis, 12.71; 4. Wedel, Russell, 13.38.

200 -- 1. Shupe, Minneapolis, 26.20; 2. S. Ptacek, Russell, 27.19.

400 -- 1. Gfeller, Russell, 1:01.24; 6. Wedel, Russell, 1:05.01.

800 -- 1. Stutterheim, SE of Saline, 2:20.27.

1600 -- 1. Stutterheim, SE of Saline, 5:37.78.

3200 -- 1. Larson, Clay Center, 12:21.03.

100HH -- 1. Broeckelman, Beloit, 15.11.

300LH -- 1. Broeckelman, SE of Saline, 46.16.

400R -- 1. Beloit, 590.15; 3. Russell, 51.73.

1600R -- 1. Marion, 4:11.97; 3. Russell, 4:16.67.

3200R -- 1. Clay Center, 10:38.76.

Class 2A/1A

Boys

Shot -- 1. Herrs, Washington, 52-8; 3. Hrabe, Thunder Ridge, 46-6; 5. LeRock, Osborne, 41-11.5.

Disc -- 1. LeRock, Osborne, 145-9.5; 6. Berkley, Osborne, 125-3.

Jav -- 1. Lorenzen, Smith Center, 158-1; 2. B. Wolters, Osborne, 155-1; 4. Hrabe, Thunder Ridge, 140-6.

HJ -- 1. Buckmaster, Smith Center, 6-2.

PV -- 1. L. Meitler, Smith Center, 12-6; 2. K. Meitler, Smith Center, 12-0.

LJ -- 1. Arceo, Ell-Saline, 20-0.5; 6. Rietzke, Thunder Ridge, 18-9.

TJ -- 1. Schmutz, Ell-Saline, 41-6.25; 2. Rietzke, Thunder Ridge, 40-4.

100 -- 1. Ubelaker, Osborne, 11.28.

200 -- 1. Ubelaker, Osborne, 23.17; 5. Stocker, Smith Center, 24.77; 6. Grabast, Osborne, 24.86.

400 -- 1. Cady, Osborne, 49.73.

800 -- 1. Hodgson, Washington, 2:00.49; 3. Grabast, Osborne, 2:06.87.

1600 -- 1. Callaway, Pike Valley, 4:18.71.

3200 -- 1. Dreyer, Ell-Saline, 10:19.41.

110HH -- 1. Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 14.68; 2. LeRock, Osborne, 15.29; 3. Mick, Osborne, 15.64; 5. Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 16.01.

300IH -- 1. Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 39.96; 2. Mick, Osborne, 40.99; 4. Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 42.68. 400R -- 1. Osborne, 45.38.

1600R -- 1. Osborn, 3:27.30; 3. Smith Center, 3:40.98.

3200R -- 1. Tescott, 8:53.04; 3. Smith Center, 9:08.25.

Girls

Shot -- 1. Alexander, Washington, 41-8.5; 3. Greving, Logan, 34-1; 5. Dietz, Smith Center, 32-5; 6. Mann, Smith Center, 32-2.

Disc -- 1. Alexander, Washington, 112-7; 3. Noel, Osborne, 101-3; 4. Dietz, Smith Center, 91-11.

Jav -- Smith, St. John's, 120-5; 2. Albert, Smith Center, 117-3; 4. Mann, Smith Center, 111-5; 6 Princ, Osborne, 109-0.

HJ -- 1. Hennes, Lakeside, 4-10; 2. Atchison, Th. Ridge, 4-8; 5T. Hilburn, Logan, 4-6.

PV -- 1. Scott, Republic County, 9-6; 3. Senger, Lakeside, 8-6.

LJ -- 1. Long, Clifton-Clyde, 15-6; 6. Seemann, Th. Ridge, 13-11.25.

TJ -- 1. Eilert, St. John's, 33-7; 2. Batchman, Sylvan-Lucas, 33-1.75.

100 -- 1. Freed, Pike Valley, 12.80; 4. Panter, Smith Center, 13.51.

200 -- 1. Freed, Pike Valley, 26.56; 3. Girard, Logan, 27.20; 4. Hofaker, Logan, 28.34; 5. Panter, Smith Center, 28.53.

400 -- 1. Freed, Pike Valley, 57.78; 4. Hofaker, Logan, 1:04.12.

800 -- 1. Freed, Pike Valley, 2:21.46; 5. LaRocque, Lakeside, 2:39.47.

1600 -- 1. Harlow, Lincoln, 5:44.19; 3. Kirchhoff, Smith Center, 6:11.90; 6. Nixon, Smith Center, 6:26.10.

3200 -- 1. Meier, Rock Hills, 12:34.42; 4. Boden, Thunder Ridge, 13:32.49.

100HH -- 1. Mace, Smith Center, 15.87; 4. Hilemann, Smith Center, 17.08.

300LH -- 1. Batchman, Sylvan-Lucas, 48.88; 5. Mace, Smith Center, 51.87.

400R -- 1. Pike Valley, 15.20; 4. Smith Center, 53.35; 5. Logan, 53.40.

1600R -- 1. Pike Valley, 4:19.11; 6. Lakeside, 4:44.92.

3200R -- 1. Ell-Saline, 10:59.16; 2. Lakeside, 11:09.65.

Goldsmith Relays

Team scores

Boys

Goodland 125, TMP 101, Wichita Co. 69, Norton 53, Plainville 42.5, Colby 42, Ness City 36, Victoria 30.5, Oakley 18, La Crosse 16, Trego 14, Oberlin 11

Girls

Norton 87, Colby 84, Goodland 80.5, TMP 66, Oberlin 62.5, Ness City 46, Plainville 42, Wichita Co. 33, 9. Trego 25, Victoria 22, Oakley 9, La Crosse 1

Individual medalists

Boys

Shot - 1. Ghumm, Trego, 48-6.75; 2. Bloedorn, Wichita Co. 43-2.25; 3. Green, Norton, 42-2; 4. Moore, TMP, 41-7.75; 5. Erickson, Oberlin, 40-1; 6. Goodman, Ness City, 39-1.75

Disc - 1. Gillum, Plainville, 156-7; 2. Cox, TMP, 136-7; 3. McInnis, Ness City, 135-1; 4. Moore, TMP, 132-2; 5. Garcia, 123-0; 6. Erickson, Oberlin, 120-9

Jav - 1. Teeter, Goodland, 176-1; 2. Fouts, TMP, 169-3; 3. Ruhs, Goodland, 166-1.5; 4. Weisner, Plainville, 152-5; 5. Dreiling, TMP, 143-4.5; 6. Russ, Colby, 142-9.25

LJ - 1. Gagnon, Victoria, 21-0; 2. Lewis, Norton, 19-7.25; 3. Pieper, Colby, 18-9.5; 4. Desair, Plainville, 18-6.75; 5. Brown, Colby, 18-4.75; 6. Furbush, Norton, 18-2.75

TJ - 1. Pieper, Colby, 40-11; 2. Urban, TMP, 40-7.25; 3. Ruhs, Goodland, 39-4; 4. Newell, Plainville, 38-8.75; 5. Roth, Victoria, 38-4.25; 6. Furbush, Norton, 38-3.25

HJ - 1. Newell, Plainville, 6-2; 2. Mayorga, TMP, 6-0; 3. Lyle, Norton, 5-10; 4. Artzer, Goodland, 5-6; T5. McAlonan, Victoria, 5-6; T5. Gehring, Plainville, 5-6

PV - 1. Dreiling, TMP, 14-0; 2. Hager, Norton, 13-6; 3. Witman, Goodland, 12-0; 4. Redlin, Goodland, 12-0; 5. Unterseher, Norton, 11-6; 6. Park, Oakley, 10-0

100 - 1. Ruhs, Goodland, 11.53; 2. Yohe, La Crosse, 11.69; 3. Budde, Wichita Co. 11.74; 4. Schweitzer, Colby, 11.88; 5. Sheaffer, Oberlin, 11.89; 6. Desair 11.91

200 - 1. Sneathen, Goodland, 23.24; 2. Budde, Wichita Co. 23.67; 3. Schweitzer, Colby, 24.11; 4. Dole, Norton, 24.34; 5. Yohe, La Crosse, 24.65; 6. Schmidt, TMP, 24.94

400 - 1. Russ, Colby, 53.98; 2. Schmidt, TMP, 54.73; 3. Kaup, Plainville, 54.90; 4. Kent, Goodland, 55.09; 5. Ridder, Wichita Co. 55.16; 6. Lewis, Norton, 55.18

800 - 1. Carson, Ness City, 2:03.70; 2. Simmerman, Goodland, 2:03.91; 3. Mehl, Wichita Co., 2:04.94; 4. Zimmerman, Oakley, 2:05.92; 5. Miller, Norton, 2:06.54; 6. Hawkins, Ness City, 2:08.32

1600 - 1. Carson, Ness City, 4:31.40; 2. Mehl, Wichita Co., 4:32.59; 3. Hawkins, Ness City, 4:36.35; 4. Hess, TMP, 4:50.45; 5. Gallegos, Wichita Co., 4:58.62; 6. Gerber, Goodland, 5:01.23

3200 - 1. Hess, TMP, 10:47.31; 2. Ridder, Wichita Co., 10:52.19; 3. Dinkel, TMP, 11:00.39; 4. Hayes, La Crosse, 11:04.16; 5. Roths, Ness City, 11:04.65; 6. Loftus, TMP, 11:08.90

110HH - 1. Herl, Oakley, 15.89; 2. Miller, Goodland, 16.44; 3. Blau, Oberlin, 16.81; 4. Fletcher, Wichita Co., 17.08; 5. Avelar, Goodland, 17.60; 6. Pfannenstiel, TMP, 17.76

300IH - 1. Avelar, Goodland, 43.34; 2. Roth, Victoria, 43.39; 3. Miller, Goodland, 44.16; 4. Pfannenstiel, TMP, 44.32; 5. Comfort, Colby, 45.91; 6. Fletcher, Wichita Co., 46.00

400R - 1. Goodland 44.95; 2. Norton 45.60; 3. Victoria 45.69; 4. TMP 45.89; 5. Oakley 46.41; 6. Colby 46.93

1600R - 1. Goodland 3:36.86; 2. Wichita Co. 3:38.79; 3. Norton 3:39.57; 4. TMP 3:40.14; 5. Plainville 3:40.34; 6. Victoria 3:42.33

3200R - 1. Goodland 8:51.72; 2. Wichita Co. 8:58.94; 3. TMP 9:27.89; 4. Trego 9:32.73; 5. Victoria 9:40.85; 6. Oakley 10:08.18

Girls

Shot - 1. Reeh, Colby, 35-4; 2. Whitham, Wichita Co., 31-9.5; 3. Wagner, Victoria, 31-6.75; 4. Winters, Plainville, 31-4.5; 5. King, Goodland, 30-11.5; 6. Bowman, Victoria, 29-5.5

Disc - 1. Murray, Oberlin, 106-4; 2. Voss, Norton, 98-0; 3. Winters, Plainville, 97-6; 4. Garrett, Goodland, 95-4; 5. May, Oberlin, 93-7; 6. Mengel, Colby, 90-4

Jav - 1. Murray, Oberlin, 128-4; 2. Bailey, Wichita Co., 115-4.5; 3. Kenfield, Wichita Co., 105-6; 4. Cox, Norton, 102-2; 5. Fisher, Oberlin, 100-7; 6. Bowman, Victoria, 98-9

LJ - 1. Werner, Plainville, 16-5.5; 2. Newbold, Victoria, 15-6; 3. Koerner, TMP, 14-10.25; 4. Renner, Norton, 14-9.5; 5. Nowak, Victoria, 14-6.5; 6. Stephens, Colby, 14-5

TJ - 1. McQueen, Plainville, 34-2; 2. Younie, TMP, 34-1.75; 3. Humburg, Ness City, 33-7.5; 4. Koerner, TMP, 32-5.5; 5. C. Ambrosier, Norton, 32-1.75; 6. West, La Crosse, 31-11.5

HJ - 1. O'Malley, Colby, 5-0; 2. Strange, Colby, 5-0; 3. Miller, Norton, 4-10; 4. Gottschalk, TMP, 4-10; T5. King, Goodland, 4-4; T5. King, Goodland, 4-4.

PV - 1. Ambrosier, Norton, 10-0; 2. Esslinger, Norton, 9-6; 3. Nickelson, Trego, 8-6; 4. Knitig, Goodland, 8-0; 5. Melvin, Norton, 8-0; 6. Thompson, Goodland, 8-0

100 - 1. Kling, Goodland, 13.46; 2. Flax, TMP, 13.55; 3. Younie, TMP, 13.56; 4. Werth, TMP, 13.58; 5. Werner, Plainville, 13.64; 6. McKee, Colby, 13.67

200 - 1. Kenfield, Wichita Co. 27.40; 2. Kling, Goodland, 27.77; 3. Stephens, Colby, 27.99; 4. Werner, Plainville, 28.12; 5. Gabel, Ness City, 28.33; 6. Cox, Norton, 28.66

400 - 1. McKee, Colby, 1:01.30; 2. Nowlin, WaKeeney, 1:03.41; 3. Gabel, Ness City, 1:03.95; 4. Ambrosier, Norton, 1:04.74; 5. House, Goodland, 1:05.12; 6. Nickelson, 1:06.10

800 - 1. Hahn, Ness City, 2:23.62; 2. Rubottom, Ness City, 2:27.85; 3. Siruta, Goodland, 2:30.86; 4. Pfeifer, TMP, 2:31.91; 5. Engelbert, Norton, 2:37.18; 6. Polivka, Oberlin, 2:37.60

1600 - 1. Rubottom, Ness City, 5:36.48; 2. K. VanEaton, Oakley, 5:55.60; 3. Hendrickson, Oberlin, 5:57.25; 4. Griffith, Norton, 6:01.50; 5. Shields, Oberlin, 6:02.14; 6. C. VanEaton, 6:18.64

3200 - 1. Browne, Colby, 11:59.72; 2. Bainter, Norton, 12:54.56; 3. Kleist, Colby, 13:25.56; 4. Hendrickson, Oberlin, 13:26.51; 5. Floyd, Goodland, 13:28.01; 6. Walker, TMP, 13:35.59

110HH - 1. Hissong, Oberlin, 17.21; 2. Desormiers, WaKeeney, 17.70; 3. Garrett, Colby, 17.85; 4. Biermann, Goodland, 18.02; 5. Eilers, Plainville, 18.11; 6. Sandival, Wichita Co., 18.78

300IH - 1. Bedore, Goodland, 49.82; 2. Griffith, Norton, 50.11; 3. Flax, TMP, 50.26; 4. Eilers, Plainville, 52.01; 5. Hissong, Oberlin, 52.98; 6. Crawford, Victoria, 53.50

400R - 1. TMP 52.16; 2. Goodland 52.17; 3. Colby 53.63; 4. Norton 53.90; 5. Victoria 54.72; 6. Oakley 56.69

1600R - 1. Goodland 4:14.74; 2. Colby 4:16.90; 3. Norton 4:17.02; 4. Ness City 4:19.48; 5. Oberlin 4:23.28; 6. TMP 4:24.53

3200R - 1. Oberlin 10:14.51; 2. Goodland 10:26.87; 3. Norton 10:32.15; 4. TMP 10:51.77; 5. Trego 11:01.37; 6. Victoria 11:05.33

Quinter Invitational

Team scores

Boys

Wallace County 99.5, St. Francis 63, Ellis 47, Natoma 47, Northern Valley 43, Westkan 39, Brewster 37, Stockton 36, Grainfield 26, Hoxie 26, Hill City 23.5, Golden Plains 23, Heartland Christian 18, Dighton 17, Western Plains, Winona-Triplains 6.

Girls

Wheatland-Grinnell 84, Ellis 79, Hoxie 51, Hill City 48, Wallace County 39, Dighton 32, Greeley County 32, Golden Plains 31, Natoma 27, Triplains 27, Quinter 26, Weskan 26, St. Francis 21, Northern Valley 17, Palco 8, Western Plains 7, Stockton 2

Individual medalists

Boys

Shot - 1. Walker, Wallace County, 46-0; 2. Schwarz, Golden Plains, 45-5.75; 3. Miller, Weskan, 44-8.75; 4. Martin, Weskan, 43-10.25; 5. Douglas, Ellis, 42-0.5; 6. Speer, 42-0.25

Disc - 1. Speer, Dighton, 137-6; 2. Miller, Weskan, 134-8; 3. Walker, Wallace County, 129-6; 4. Schwarz, Golden Plains, 129-4; 5. Groff, Ellis, 128-6; 6. Money, Hill City, 126-0

Jav - 2. Lee, Ellis, 159-0; 2. McKeever, Hill City, 158-5; 3. Habiger, Dighton, 157-10; 4. Jorgensen, Brewster, 157-8; 5. Groff, Ellis, 148-3; 6. Bracelin, St. Francis, 141-6

LJ - 1. Meiers, Natoma, 20-7; 2. Bryant, Northern Valley, 20-0.5; 3. Pfeifer, Ellis, 19-11.5; T3. Raat, Natoma, 19-11.5; 5. Wertz, Heartland Christian, 19-10.25; 6. Baird, Northern Valley, 19-3.75

TJ - 1. Spresser, Golden Plains, 42-0.5; 2. Medina, Wallace County, 41-9.75; 3. Mendez, Western Plains, 41-2.5; 4. Raat, Natoma, 40-5.5; 5. Coffey, Stockton, 39-7.5; 6. McKeever, Hill City, 39-6.5

HJ - 1. L. Schemm, Wallace County, 6-4; 2. C. Schemm, Wallace County, 6-0; 3. Chandler, Northern Valley, 5-10; T4. Jorgensen, Brewster, 5-8; T4. Coffey, Stockton, 5-8; T4. See, Weskan, 5-8

PV - 1. Schlitz, St. Francis, 12-6; T2. Walker, Weskan, 12-0; T2. Daily, Wallace County, 12-0; T2. Cole, 12-0, Northern Valley; T5. E. Gfeller, Wallace County, 11-0; T5. Brandberry, Hill City, 11-0.

100 - 1. Wertz, Heartland Christian, 11.40; 2. Rietcheck, Hoxie, 11.45; 3. Jorgensen, Brewster, 11.53; 4. Lampe, St. Francis, 11.64; 5. Baird, Northern Valley, 11.65; 6. Jorgensen, Brewster, 11.66

200 - 1. Baird, Northern Valley, 23.28; 2. Lampe, St. Francis, 23.43; 3. Rietcheck, Hoxie, 23.53; 4. Springsteel, Wallace County, 23.80; 5. Wertz, Heartland Christian, 24.21; 6. Schemm, Wallace County, 24.55

400 - 1. Queen, St. Francis, 52.63; 2. Rogers, St. Francis, 53.70; 3. Keener, Hill City, 54.18; 4. Wertz, Heartland Christian, 54.44; 5. Springsteel, Sharon Springs, 54.61; 6. Spresser, Hoxie, 54.77

800 - 1. Spresser, Hoxie, 2:08.53; 2. Grund, Wallace County, 2:08.91; 3. Gillespie, WG, 2:09.26; 4. Younger, Ellis, 2:13.16; 5. Werth, Brewster, 2:13.79; 6. Frasier, Weskan, 2:13.81

1600 - 1. Gillespie, WG, 4:53.72; 2. Werth, Brewster, 5:00.79; 3. Stephens, Stockton, 5:06.55; 4. Cox, Northern Valley, 5:06.72; 5. Ginther, Natoma, 5:16.72; 6. Tuner, Brewster, 5:20.75

3200 - 1. Gillespie, WG, 10:42.01; 2. Werth, Brewster, 11:02.10; 3. Chambray, Natoma, 11:13.09; 4. Ginther, Natoma, 11:31.09; 5. Turner, Brewster, 11:52.02; 6. Ziegelmeier, Golden Plains, 12:00.77

110HH - 1. Williams, Stockton, 15.27; 2. Pfeifer, Ellis, 15.32; 3. K. Gfeller, Wallace County, 16.36; 4. E. Gfeller, Wallace County, 16.64; 5. R. Gfeller, Triplains, 17.58; 6. Smith, Hoxie, 17.81

300IH - 1. Williams, Stockton, 42.78; 2. Pfeifer, Ellis, 43.09; 3. Unruh, Weskan, 44.05; 4. R. Gfeller, Triplains, 44.17; 5. Brunk, St. Francis, 45.05; 6. E. Gfeller, Wallace County, 45.18

400R - 1. St. Francis 45.73; 2. Wallace County 46.24; 3. Northern Valley 46.66; 4. Brewster 46.72; 5. Weskan 47.20; 6. Stockton 47.42

1600R - 1. St. Francis 3:37.71; 2. Wallace Conty 3:40.15; 3. Ellis 3:42.56; 4. Hill City 3:43.28; 5. Natoma 3:44.76; 6. Stockton 3:47.87

3200R - 1. Natoma 8:53.79; 2. Wallace County 8:53.90; 3. Stockton 9:15.19; 4. Weskan 9:20.21; 5. Hill City 10:25.79.

Girls

Shot - 1. Speer, Dighton, 35-2.25; 2. Hale, Weskan, 34-0.75; 3. Miller, Hill City, 33-5.5; 4. Casey, Natoma, 33-5.25; 5. Coburn, Quinter, 31-9.25; 6. Keller, Ellis, 31-6.75

Disc - 1. Miller, Hill City, 107-8; 2. Keller, Ellis, 96-9; 3. Coburn, Quinter, 96-6; 4. Rains, Wallace County, 95-2.5; 5. Hale, Weskan, 91-9; 6. Speer, Dighton, 89-5.5

Jav - 1. Rains, Wallace County, 106-9; 2. Keller, Palco, 101-7; 3. Kessler, Hill City, 98-5; 4. Niblock, Hoxie, 97-11; 5. Bradshaw, Hill City, 94-5; 6. Speer, Dighton, 92-11

LJ - 1. Heim, Hoxie, 17-1.5; 2. Bird, Quinter, 16-6.25; 3. Deutscher, Ellis, 16-0; 4. Mattheyer, Ellis, 15-10.25; 5. Soneson, Ellis, 14-9.5; 6. Chrisler, Natoma, 14-6

TJ - 1. Heim, Hoxie, 34-2; 2. Rogge, Triplains, 34-0.25; 3. Bell, Hill City, 31-10.25; 4. Gottschalk, Ellis, 31-3.5; 5. Schlitz, Golden Plains, 31-2.5; 6. Waldman, WG, 30-5.25

HJ - 1. Mattheyer, Ellis, 5-2; T2. Deutscher, Ellis, 5-0; T2. Farber, Hoxie, 5-0; T2. Grafel, Natoma, 5-0; T5. Rogge, Triplains, 4-10; T5. Jones, Golden Plains, 4-10; T5. Waldman, WG, 4-10

PV - 1. Reed, St. Francis, 9-6; 1. Baird, Northern Valley, 9-6; 3. See, Weskan, 9-0; T4. Dewees, Wallace County, 8-0; T4. Soneson, Ellis, 8-0; 6. Parker, Hill City, 7-6

100 - 1. Wurm, St. Francis, 12.97; 2. Heier, WG, 13.43; 3. Budd, Dighton, 13.52; 4. Kniedsteadt, WG, 13.71; 5. Casey, Natoma, 13.75; 6. Taylor, St. Francis, 13.93

200 - 1. Heim, Hoxie, 26.50; 2. Deutscher, Ellis, 27.00; 3. Mattheyer, 27.67; 4. Hoffman, Dighton, 28.23; 5. Kniesteadt, WG, 28.26; 6. Wurm, St. Francis, 28.32

400 - 1. Bird, Quinter, 1:02.27; 2. Mattheyer, Ellis, 1:02.61; 3. Hoffman, Dighton, 1:03.40; 4. See, Weskan, 1:04.24; 5. Easton, Golden Plains, 1:05.42; 6. Budd, Dighton, 1:07.14

800 - 1. Ostmeyer, WG, 2:30.13; 2. Holthaus, Greeley County, 2:36.94; 3. Zerr, WG, 2:37.86; 4. McKinney, Weskan, 2:38.04; 5. Rush, Golden Plains, 2:38.81; 6. Soneson, Ellis, 2:42.50

1600 - 1. Tustin, WG, 5:37.42; 2. Holthaus, Greeley County, 5:56.20; 3. Zerr, WG, 5:58.88; 4. VanLoenen, Hill City, 5:59.67; 5. Beougher, Stockton, 6:15.88; 6. Shapland, Dighton, 6:18.82

3200 - 1. Tustin, WG, 12:36.17; 2. VanLoenen, Hill City, 12:48.59; 3. Chrisler, Natoma, 13:20.01; 4. Yanez, Greeley County, 13:22.87; 5. Shapland, Dighton, 13:47.66; 6. Zerr, WG, 14:11.01

110HH - 1. Deutscher, Ellis, 15.97; 2. Rogge, Triplains, 16.50; 3. Miller, Golden Plains, 16.57; 4. Casey, Natoma, 16.66; 5. Pletcher, Wallace County, 16.91; 6. Schamberger, Hoxie, 17.72

300IH - 1. Rogge, Triplains, 49.60; 2. Baird, Northern Valley, 50.92; 3. Miller, Golden Plains, 51.10; 4. Casey, Natoma, 51.52; 5. Pletcher, Wallace County, 51.73; 6. Wood, WG, 52.28

400R - 1. Hoxie 53.51; 2. Wallace County 54.24; 3. WG 54.26; 4. Hill City 54.36; 5. Golden Plains 55.79; 6. Western Plains 57.36

1600R - 1. Golden Plains 4:28.66; 2. WG 4:29.69; 3. Wallace County 4:41.13; 4. Greeley County 4:42.96; 5. Weskan 4:49.93; 6. Hill City 4:55.63

3200R - 1. WG 10:51.48; 2. Greeley County 11:07.21; 3. Western Plains 11:25.08; 4. Wallace County 11:58.19; 5. Ellis 13:08.52