Email This Story

Subject:
Recipient's Email:
Sender's Email:
captcha 92be150f5c144c72b2f15105c38ea0df
Enter text seen above:


MCAA championship results, May 9

Track and field

High school results

Thursday at MCAA Invitational

Team scores

Boys

TMP 116.5, Ellinwood 83.5, Hoisington 53, Larned 22.

Girls

TMP 86, Larned 80, Ellinwood 68, Hoisington 41.

Event winners plus TMP medalists

Boys

SHOT -- 1. Broeder, Hoisington, 46-3; 2. Brull, TMP, 43-8; 4. Moore, TMP, 45-2.

DISC -- 1. Broeder, Hoisington, 155-10; 3. Moore, TMP, 129-0; 4. Cox, TMP, 113-11.

JAV --  1. Fouts, TMP, 155-9; 3. L. Dreiling, TMP, 132-10; 5. Gabel, TMP, 118-4.

PV --  1. S. Dreiling, TMP, 13-6; 3. Z. Dreiling, TMP, 12-0; 4. Werth, TMP, 11-0.

LJ -- 1. Urban, TMP, 18-11; 5. Richmeier, TMP, 17-1.

TJ --  1. Urban, TMP, 41-2; 4. T.J. Flax, TMP, 37-6.5; 5. Gonzalez, TMP, 36-8.

HJ --  1. Croslin, Hoisington, 5-8; 2. Mayorga, TMP, 5-4.

110HH -- 1. Ramsey, Ellinwood, 16.21; 2. Pfannenstiel, TMP, 17.62.

300H -- 1. Ringering, Ellinwood, 40.90; 3. Urban, TMP, 44.23; 4. Pfannenstiel, TMP, 44.89; 5. Gonzalez, TMP, 45.89.

100M -- 1. Deus, TMP, 11.12; 3. Duenes, TMP, 11.62; 4. Richmeier, TMP, 11.95.

200M -- 1. Deus, TMP, 23.00; 2. Duenes, TMP, 23.15; 3. Schmidt, TMP, 23.84.

400M -- 1. Oglesbee, Ellinwood, 52.94; 2. Schmidt, TMP, 54.44; 5. T.J. Flax, TMP, 57.12.

800M -- 1. Oglesbee, Ellinwood, 2:07.98; 4. Rueschhoff, TMP, 2:13.19; 5. Mindrup, TMP, 2:13.98.

1,600M -- 1. Montoya, Ellinwood, 4:53.54; 3. Hess, TMP, 5:03.66; 4. Rueschhoff, TMP, 5:13.64.

3,200M --  1. Montoya, Ellinwood, 10:27.26; 3. Hess, TMP, 11:08.01; 5. Dinkel, TMP, 11:53.87.

400R --  1. TMP 45.50.

1,600R -- 1. Ellinwood 3:35.09; 2. TMP 3:37.23.

3,200R -- 1. Ellinwood 9:05.55; 2. TMP 9:31.37.

Event winners plus TMP medalists

Girls

SHOT -- 1. Quick, Larned, 32-7.5; 5. Menges, TMP, 29-8.

DISC -- 1. Tucker, Ellinwood, 90-0; 2. Menges, TMP, 84-7.

JAV --  1. Quick, Larned, 110-3; 3. Schuckman, TMP, 102-8.

PV --  1. Sanders, Hoisington, 9-6; 2. M. Gottschalk, TMP, 9-6; 4. Veach, TMP, 7-6.

LJ -- 1. Ochs, Larned, 16-8; 2. K. Gottschalk, TMP, 16-3.5; 5. H. Gottschalk, TMP, 14-5.

TJ --  1. Ochs, Larned, 33-7.5; 2. Lessard, Larned, 33-3; 3. Younie, TMP, 33-0; 4. H. Gottschalk, TMP, 32-9.

HJ --  1. Lessard, Larned, 5-0; 3. K. Gottschalk, TMP, 4-8.

100HH -- 1. Hayes, Ellinwood, 16.17; 2. Hageman, TMP, 17.39; 4. Briseno, TMP, 20.18.

300H -- 1. Hayes, Ellinwood, 47.97; 3. M. Flax, TMP, 55.10; 5. Herbel, TMP, 58.85.

100M -- 1. Ochs, Larned, 13.03; 5. Younie, TMP, 13.61.

200M -- 1. Hayes, Ellinwood, 27.15; 3. Werth, TMP, 27.68; 4. Younie, TMP, 28.06.

400M -- 1. Panning, Ellinwood, 1:03.08; 2. Flax, TMP, 1:03.24.

800M -- 1. Ruder, TMP, 2:30.26; 2. M. Pfeifer, TMP, 2:37.28; 4. Walker, TMP, 2:39.16.

1,600M -- 1. Ruder, TMP, 5:28.90; 2. A. Pfeifer, TMP, 5:42.12.

3,200M --  1. Ruder, TMP, 12:06.46; 5. Stouffer, TMP, 13:16.66.

400R --  1. Ellinwood 52.03; 4. TMP 55.69.

1,600R -- 1. Hoisington 4:19.08; 2. TMP 4:23.01.

3,200R -- 1. TMP 10:22.11.