Purchase photos

TMP-Marian Junior-Senior High fourth-quarter honor rolls

6/16/2013

Bishop's Honor Roll

The Bishop's Honor Roll consists of students who achieved a grade average of at least 96 percent with no individual grade less than a 77 percent. The following students achieved this recognition:

Seniors

Megan Gottschalk, Andie Marsell, Allison Pfeifer, Vy Phan, Ross Werth, Chloe Zimmerman.

Juniors

Jacob Brull, Ryan Hammerschmidt, ChenQuan (Jason) Jiang, Eunchae (Chae) Ko, Monica Michaud, Soo Jin (Victoria) Park, Grant Romme, Michael Schulte.

Sophomores

Lucas Diehl, Heidi Gottschalk, Alyssa Keil, Matthew Mindrup, Jordan Pfannenstiel, Bethany Staab, Owen Toepfer, Kelli Veach, Grace Volker, Alexis Wasinger, Dong Eun (Jack) You.

Freshmen

Annaka Applequist, Chia-Ni (Janice) Chang, Kelsie DeWitt, Taylor Dinkel, Taylor Gabel, Patrick Kepka, Laura Krug, Jordyn Manhart, Lauren Moeder, Justin Pfeifer, Melissa Pfeifer, Jared Rack, Hayden Rohr, Kaileigh Ummel, Jared Vitztum, Morgan Weber, Anna Wiebe, Tyra Younie.

Principal's Honor Roll

The Principal's Honor Roll consists of students who achieved a grade average of at least 89 percent with no individual grade of less than 77 percent. The following students achieved this recognition:

Seniors

Luke Brull, Jialin (Link) Chen, Nicholas Dopita, Carlos Duenes, Cheyenne Ellard, Lei (Claire) Hsiao, Emily Leiker, Hyojin Lim, Bianca Okinda, Heather Ruder, Kade Schmidt, Yilin Song, Braden Splichal, Garrett Stoecklein, Tanner Unrein, Adam Urban, Trang Vu, Lucas Walker, Anthony Walters, Bill Wiebe, Chelsea Zimmerman, Shane Zimmerman.

Juniors

Steven Burns, Chinh Minh (Kevin) Cao, Mason Choitz, Cheng-Yen (Jeff) Fan, Mikaela Flax, Jared Gabel, Allison Hohmann, Pao-Hsun (Kevin) Hou, Jeff Hsiao, Leonard Ishimwe, Haileigh Jacobs, Songui (Briannah) Lee, Qi (Fiona) Lin, Ryan Mayorga, Yixin (Meng Meng) Meng, David Moeder, Aaron Moore, Megan Pfannenstiel, Justin Raynesford, Adam Schibi, Roy Schmeidler, Cody Schmidtberger, Nicholas Schumacher, Samantha Whitmer, Samantha Younie, JiaJin (Bruce) Zhou.

Sophomores

Alexis Campbell, Peng (Pamela) Chen, Pei (Penny) Chu, Samuel Dreiling, McKenna Duffy, Adam Flax, Kaylor Gottschalk, Matea Gregg, Laurel Hageman, Joseph Heimann, Brady Hutchison, Drew Kingsbury, Russell Krug, Jessica Lovewell, Diego Martin, Max Megaffin, Daniel O'Connor, Yun Ho (Tophy) Park, Erin Pennington, Bailey Rome, Ryan Schippers, Nick Schmidt, Cain Sehl, Sidney Splichal, Liam Stults, Joe Walters, Bethany Weber, Pei-Ju (Eva) Wu, Hsi-Lin (Andrew) Yueh.

Freshmen

Justyce Briney, Julia Briseno, Janeth Cano, Sangam Chhatkuli, John Drees, Tim Flax, Madison Ginther, Fernando Gonzalez Diaz, Bailey Hageman, Racheal Hamel, Olivia Herbel, Dae Su (Austin) Kim, Macy Menges, Hannah Michaud, Jae Hoon (David) Oh, Chase Romme, Ryan Ruder, Dominique Rupp, Jared Schumacher, Joshua Stark, Nate Walters, Dylan Zimmerman.

Junior High Bishop's Honor Roll

The Bishop's Honor Roll consists of junior high students who achieved a grade average of at least 93 percent with no individual grade less than a 77 percent. The following students achieved this recognition:

Eighth grade

Heather Befort, Raegan Billinger, Meagan E. Brin, Carmen Brull, Valeria Chavez, Gabrielle Chittenden, Mackenzie Fitzgerald, Joseph Flax, Maci Gerhard, Bridget M. Heimann, Alison Helget, Megan Koenigsman, Madyson Koerner, Alexyss Lambert, Clara Lee, Elizabeth Leiker, Lori Leiker, Mark Loftus, Matthew Moeder, Jesslyn Pfannenstiel, Trevor Pfeifer, Tucker Rhoades, Taryn Rupp, Alison Schibi, Christopher J. Stecklein, Tzu-Ting (Cindy) Tseng, Jodi Veach, Gracie Wasinger, Deonna Wellbrock, Kendra Werth, Joseph Whitmer, Katelyn Zimmerman.

Seventh grade

Haley Aufdemberge, Hope Aufdemberge, Tabitha Brandel, Michael Braun, Allison Campbell, Laura Casey, Karee Dinkel, Tate Garcia, Anna Gottschalk, Torrie Gregg, Julia Hess, Autumn Hohmann, Emma Humphrey, Aubrey Koenigsman, Elly Lang, Halle Lang, David McFarland, Trae Megaffin, Erin Muirhead, Kyra Polifka-Wilhelm, Karl Rack, Cheyenne Rhoades, Ethan Rohr, Brianna Romme, Gracie Schmidt, Ciara Seib, Anna Speno, Audrey Staab, Taryn Stauth, Kayla Vitztum, Katy Walters, Chase Werth, Collin Werth, Savannah Yost, Jasmine Zerr, Cole Zimmerman.

Junior High Principal's Honor Roll

The Principal's Honor Roll consists of students who achieved a grade average of at least 85 percent with no individual grade of less than 77 percent. The following students achieved this recognition:

Eighth grade

Morgan Choitz, En Yu (May) Chu, Issac Dopita, Hayden Lowe, Zane Staab, John Staples.

Seventh grade

Michaela Dreher, Kimberly Flores, Adam Gottschalk, Marlena Guzman, Hailey R. Jensen, Jason Kepka, Michael Lager, Alexander Lenser, Ian Lenser, Thomas Lovewell, Brayden Mader, Trenton Mayo, Ashley Ostrander, Creighton Renz, Luke Ruder, Jace Rueschhoff, Gavin Schumacher, Konnor Splichal, Taylor Teel, Ashtyn Toepfer, Cameron Werth.