Purchase photos

Local students graduate from FHSU

8/24/2014

Local students are among the 2,027 who completed associate, bachelor or graduate degrees at Fort Hays State University in the spring 2014 semester.

Local students are among the 2,027 who completed associate, bachelor or graduate degrees at Fort Hays State University in the spring 2014 semester.

This list also includes students among the 718 who completed associate, bachelor and graduate degrees in the fall 2013 semester.

FHSU does not release the lists of undergraduate and graduate degrees until transcripts have been verified as having met all requirements for graduation. This is a labor-intensive process that delays FHSU's release of names by several weeks.

Local students are:

St. Francis: Dale H. Northrup, a B.A. in communication.

Matthew Jacob Whitmore, a B.B.A. in finance.

Jennings: Jacinta Maria Carter, a B.S. in secondary education.

Oberlin: Lacey J. Tally, an M.S. in counseling (school).

Catharine: Kyle M. Schmidt, a B.S. in justice studies.

Ellis: Craig Allen Amrein, an M.S. in instructional technology; Nanette M. Brown, a B.A. in English (teaching) and a B.S. in secondary education; Ian Nathanial Cost, an M.S. in biology; Chantel Marie Gabel, a Bachelor of General Studies (general business); Jennifer Lynn Kinderknecht, a B.S. in elementary education; William A. Poland, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science); Ryan Michael Shofner, an M.S. in biology; Casey C. Swindler, a B.B.A. in management information systems; Heather L. Weber, an sssociate of general studies (general business) and a B.B.A. in management; Chris William Winslow, a B.S. in psychology; Haley J. Wolf, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation).

Hays: Georgia Elise Abbott, a bachelor of general studies; Megan Jenise Adams, a B.A. in English (writing); Fahad Ahmed Alshahrani, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking); Kari R. Anderson, a B.S. in Nursing; Adam Jess Armijo, a B.S. in psychology; Nathan Andrew Arnold, a B.S. in psychology and a B.A. in sociology; Melissa Ann Ashlaw, a B.A. in psychology; Bryn R. Benoit, a B.S. in agricultural business; Ashley C. Bickimer, B.F.A. (studio art); Hayley Jo Bieker, a Master of Liberal Studies (social sciences); Kade Edward Bloom, a B.S. in health and human performance; Christin Lynn Borchers, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development); Ryan D. Brantley, a B.S. in athletic training; Kyle Michael Bright, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education; Isaac J. Broeckelman, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion); Kevin Brousson, a B.B.A. in international business and economics; Aaron Patrick Brown, a B.S. in physics; Daphne J. Brown, an M.S. in psychology (clinical); Jaime Brown, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking); Anne Marie Bryant, a B.A. in history; Mitchell Tyler Burns, a B.S. in secondary education; Darren Brock Busick, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy); Therese A. Campbell, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging; Mona L. Chapman, a Master of Liberal Studies (literary arts); Joshua L. Chartier, a B.B.A. in marketing and a B.B.A. in management; John Cook, B.F.A. (graphic design); Samuel Paul Cooper, a B.A. in political science; Alexis Nicole Copeland, a B.A. in communication (public relations); Weston Shane Cossman, a B.S. in technology studies (education) and a B.S. in secondary education; Brylee J. Courkamp, a B.A. in English (teaching) and a B.S. in secondary education; Calder D. Craig, a B.A. in music; Addison Joseph Dauber, a Master of Liberal Studies (computer networking and telecommunications); Anthony C. Davis, an Associate of General Studies (geosciences); Carol Dawn Davis, an M.A. in history; Heather Rose Davis, a B.B.A. in management; Michael Lee Davis, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science); Samantha Rae Dean, a B.A. in history; Noel H. Delgado, a B.A. in music; Stephanie E. Demuth, a Bachelor of Music (music education) and a B.S. in secondary education; Aaron Michael Divittore, a B.S. in technology leadership; Anne Kathryn Drees, a B.A. in English (teaching) and a B.S. in secondary education; Patricia Ann Drees, a Master of Science in Nursing, (nursing education); Aaron N. Dreher, a B.S. in technology studies (education); Sarah A. Dreher, a B.B.A. in finance (banking); Sean C. Dreiling, an M.S. in health and human performance; Celia Earle, a Bachelor of Social Work; Morgan Ann Edwards, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion); Suleyman Can Ergun, a Master of Liberal Studies (global professional English); Mitch S. Erwin, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joshua A. Farrington, a B.A. in justice studies; Julie Renee Flood-Gillette, a B.A. in sociology; Nathan Wayne Froebe, a Master of Liberal Studies (music); Stasha Kathryn Fulton, an M.S. in instructional technology; Amber Marie Gabel, a B.S. in general science (biology); Jaymi Leigh Gabel, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jacqueline R. Gallentine, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging; Kylie Ann Gaughan, a B.S. in speech-language pathology (Spanish); Zack Ray Gehring, a B.S. in justice studies; Ali Marie George, a B.A. in communication; Jonathan M. George, an M.S. in health and human performance; Mike Ray Goodrow, a B.A. in history; Leslie Ann Goodspeed, a B.A. in sociology; Shelby N. Gottschalk, a B.S. in elementary education (honors); Paige Ranae Gronewoller, a B.S. in psychology; Paige Gurciullo, a B.S. in speech-language pathology; Jeremy Lee Hacker, a B.S. in agricultural business; Kara Katelyn Hackney, a B.A. in communication (journalism); Alicia M. Hammeke, a B.S. in elementary education; Jayme Leigh Hansen, a B.S. in mathematics (industrial and academic); Alexander Craig Harder, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking); Samantha J. Hardwick, a B.B.A. in accounting (public); Adam Lee Harris, a B.S. in geology; Jesse Alexander Hart, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation); Ashley Hattesohl, B.F.A. (interior design); Megan Jean Hayes, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging; Christine Mae Hays, a Bachelor of Social Work; Paige Elizabeth Heinen, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development); Kylee R. Herrman, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development); Jodi Cherise Hill, a Master of Science in Education (English for speakers of other languages); Heidi J. Hines, an M.S. in psychology (school); Kelsee R. Hirsch, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Summer A. Hobbs, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jordon Ray Hockersmith, a B.B.A. in management; Jason Randall Hughes, a B.S. in geology; Xianxian Hui, a Master of Liberal Studies (global management); Matthew Thomas Hull, a Bachelor of General Studies; Maryan Frances Hulvey, an M.S. in speech-language pathology; Jennifer L. Jones, a B.A. in English (writing); Carlyn M. Jorgensen, a B.S. in speech-language pathology; Brooke Irene Junek, a B.S. in nursing; Eric Michael Jusko, a B.S. in athletic training; Tracy Michelle Kaiser, an M.B.A. in business administration (human resources); Derek G. Kandt, a B.A. in political science and a B.A. in German; Tyler Joe Katz, a B.B.A. in management; Brad Adam Kelly, an M.S. in education administration; Samantha Joan King, an M.S. in instructional technology; Vernon King, a Bachelor of General Studies (communication); Renee Lynn Kippes, a B.B.A. in management; Kalee Anne Kirmer, a B.S. in biology (cellular and molecular biology); Naomi L. Kitzis, a B.S. in mathematics (industrial and academic) and a B.S. in physics; Jennifer Rose Klaus, an M.S. in biology; Rachel E. Klein, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science); Derek J. Koehn, a B.S. in health and human performance (sport and exercise therapy); Peter James Koelsch, an M.F.A. in art (sculpture); Kimberly Dawn Koerner, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melia J. Korbe, a Bachelor of Music (music education) and a B.S. in secondary education; Katie Regina Kuhn, an M.S. in speech-language pathology.

Christopher Paul Kuzila, a Bachelor of Music (theory and composition); Tanner Michael Lacy, an M.S. in education administration; Cole M. Lang, a B.S. in justice studies; Gracie Marie Larsen, a B.S. in biology (pre-veterinary); Autumn R. Leiker, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Derek J. Leiker, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology; John Chris Leiker, a B.A. in philosophy; Andrew L. Lewton, an M.S. in health and human performance; Dawei Liang, an M.B.A. in business administration (tourism and hospitality management); Macy S. Linn, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion); Chaonan Liu, an M.B.A. in business administration (finance); Yang Liu, an M.B.A. in business administration (finance); Justin R. Longbine, B.F.A. (studio art); Kayla A. Lynn, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Allison L. Lytle, a Bachelor of General Studies (psychological studies); Daniel Macias, B.F.A. (graphic design); Alisha D. Markle, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy); Drew Alexander Martineau, a B.S. in health and human performance.

Jason S. Mayers, a B.B.A. in finance (financial planning) and a B.B.A. in accounting (public); Brendon C. McCampbell, a B.S. in biology (botany); Summer Dawn McDonald, a B.A. in Spanish; Renee Marie Meis, a B.S. in general science; Allison M. Meyerhoff, an Associate of General Studies (education) and a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development; Amory Micole Miller, a B.S. in speech-language pathology; Faye Etta Miller, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Matthew Joseph Miller, B.F.A. (studio art); Maggie M. Moeder, a Bachelor of General Studies (child development); Rachel Anne Montgomery, a B.S. in justice studies; Alexander R. Muirhead, a B.S. in psychology; Karla Murguia, a B.A. in justice studies; Nathan James Musick, a B.B.A. in accounting (public); Alyssa Danielle Mustard, a B.S. in psychology; Peyton C. Nelson, a B.B.A. in management; Jordan S. Niernberger, a B.B.A. in marketing; Tella Rebecca Nimz, a B.S. in justice studies; Katherine R. Obholz, a B.A. in philosophy and a B.A. in art (art history); Ceena Marie Owens, a Bachelor of General Studies (biological studies); Joanne K. Pabst, a B.B.A. in management; Mitchell Austin Paneno, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation); Brittany Kay Peteler, a B.S. in psychology; Joshua M. Peterson, an M.S. in health and human performance; Jordan Taylor Petz, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nichole M. Pfannenstiel, a Bachelor of Social Work; Samantha M. Pfeifer, a B.A. in communication (theatre); Amber Michelle Phenicie, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jared Joseph Polifka, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (media studies); Karl A. Pratt, a Bachelor of Music (music performance); Cathryn Michele Preisner, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kevin Wade Proberts, a B.S. in technology leadership.

Emily Christine Ptacek, an M.S. in speech-language pathology; Xiangyang Qiu, a Bachelor of General Studies (human services); Brianna Marie Ralph, a B.A. in sociology; David Ramirez, a B.A. in music; Yareli A. Resendiz, a B.S. in speech-language pathology; Jacqueline Michele Reynolds, a B.S. in psychology; Mina Riazi-Kermani, a B.B.A. in accounting; Cameron Drue Rieth, a B.S. in secondary education; Phillip Paul Robbins, an M.S. in psychology (experimental); Daniel Eavis Rogers, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education; Blake William Roth, a B.S. in speech-language pathology; Jay T. Sanders, a B.S. in health and human performance and a B.S. in secondary education; Courtney Rose Sargent, a B.S. in speech-language pathology; Cassandra Lee Schaben, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology; Marie A. Schaller, a B.S. in health and human performance (sport and exercise therapy); Megan R. Schaller, an M.B.A. in business administration (human resources); Jessica S. Scheib, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion); Jaime Michelle Schlesinger, an M.A. in history (public history); Christina Dawn Schmidt, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jenna Marie Schulte, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Olivia Sue Seirer, B.F.A. (graphic design); Jill Lee Seller, a B.S. in speech-language pathology.

Jocelyn Leigh Serna, a B.S. in mathematics (secondary education); Alexandra Jeanette Shaw, a Master of Science in Education (higher education, student affairs); Daniel L. Simon, a B.S. in elementary education (honors); Kathryn Elizabeth Sjoholm, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joshua T. Smith, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (computer networking); Tamara Cee Spencer, a B.A. in English (writing); Alexis Marie Spitler, a B.S. in organizational leadership; Janel Marie Staab, a B.S. in geology; Shelby Marie Staab, a B.S. in psychology; Abby Marie Staley, a Bachelor of General Studies (political studies); Drew Michael Steffen, an M.S. in special education (adaptive); Jessie B. Steffen, a B.B.A. in accounting; Savannah Colleen Stevens, a B.S. in speech-language pathology; Jeffrey Stramel, a B.S. in business education (training and development); Blake Keith Studer, a B.S. in organizational leadership; Marcia Anne Tacha, a B.S. in justice studies; Deyang Tao, a Bachelor of General Studies (legal studies); Minghao Tao, a Master of Liberal Studies (computer networking and telecommunications).

John Henry Trabert, a B.A. in history; Tyler Michael Treinen, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation); Derek Dwayne Ulrich, a B.A. in political science; Levi J. Unruh, a B.S. in organizational leadership; Derek J. Varner, a B.B.A. in management; Katlyn Larae Vitztum, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anna Marie Voss, a B.A. in English (writing); Josh Lewis Wasinger, a B.A. in political science and a B.A. in philosophy; Kylee Jordan Watts, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging; Dane Elliott Weaver, a Master of Professional Studies (computer networking); Anne Marie Werth, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (studio art) and a B.S. in secondary education; Carissa D. Wickham, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound); Janelle Christine Wiley, a B.S. in psychology; Sabrina Lynn William, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in instructional science; Kristi Renee Williams, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tammie Lynn Williams, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Liping Yang, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in business management; Shuocun Yang, a B.B.A. in management; James D. Younger, a B.A. in communication (public relations); Jason L. Zeller, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in information assurance; Kejun Zhang, an M.B.A. in business administration (accounting).

Zhengyu Zhang, an M.S. in communication; Wenyu Zhao, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in global management; Bailey Lynne Zimmerman, a B.S. in general science (chemistry).

Schoenchen: Mary Elizabeth Pfeifer, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (interior design); Albert Ree, a B.S. in geology.

Victoria: Sarah Janea Doerfler, a B.S. in elementary education; Sabina Marie Evans, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood); Jessica Nicole Hertel, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kasandra M. Huser, a B.B.A. in finance; Andrew T. Karlin, a B.S. in biology (zoology); Dallas M. Karlin, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology; Brett Dale Ottley, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology); Kale Robert Plush, a B.S. in computer science (physics); Amber Marie Unrein, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).

Wilson: Jennifer Jo Hansen, an M.S. in counseling (school); Danielle L. Ives, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.

Gove: Lindy Michelle Coberly, a Master of Science in Education with an emphasis in English for speakers of other languages; Jessica L. Cook, a B.A. in English (writing); Paul Aaron Woodall, an M.S. in special education (adaptive).

Grainfield: Trisha Lynn Goetz, an M.B.A. in business administration (accounting); Janice Marie Manhart, a B.A. in sociology; Tyler J. Weber, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging; Nicole Dawn Zimmerman, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (Web development).

Grinnell: Clement W. Fellhoelter, a B.S. in agricultural business; Eric F. Goetz, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging; Eric J. Schoendaler, a B.S. in business education (corporate communications); Chase M. Waldman, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion); Kimber Eldean Weiser, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Park: Austin Taylor Zerr, a B.B.A. in finance (banking).

Quinter: Jerri D. Beesley, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology.

Hill City: Crystal Renea Kinderknecht, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation); Crystal Lindenman, a B.S. in psychology; Tamra M. Long, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood); Alex William Vanloenen, a B.S. in health and human performance (recreation); Stephanie Marie Voss, a B.S. in elementary education; Morland: Michael Alexander Leibold, an M.B.A. in business administration (management information systems); Kelli Sue Walt, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood).

Oakley: Brittany Lynn Ellegood, a B.B.A. in accounting; Jay Donald Ostmeyer, a B.S. in agricultural business; Sergio J. Ramirez, a B.S. in secondary education.

Winona: Brett Thomas Gfeller, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy); Boone Slater Moser, a B.S. in agriculture; Rachael A. Smith, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Brownell: Nathan M. Felder, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science); Ness City: Kyle Edward Calvin, a B.B.A. in finance (financial planning); Tyson J. Reinert, a B.S. in justice studies; Weston L. Vogel, a B.B.A. in accounting.

Ransom: Ashley Jane Lutters, an M.S. in health and human performance; Shellby Lyn Walker, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist).

Utica: Eric Donald Dysinger, a B.B.A. in management; Sarah Lillian Evel, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in Clayton: Brian J. Linden, a B.B.A. in management.

Lenora: Jared L. Bebb, a B.B.A. in management.

Norton: Morgan E. Bailey, a B.B.A. in management; Donald R. Burge, an M.S. in special education (adaptive); Candace Leigh Gay, an M.S. in instructional technology; Amy Lea Husted, a B.S. in psychology; Karlynn Kathleen Mizell, a B.S. in speech-language pathology; Amanda Richelle Ray, a B.S. in biology (pre-physical therapy).

Downs: Kyle D. Beisner, an M.S. in education administration; Joel Dexter Cushing, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching), secondary education; Christine R. Martin, a B.B.A. in management (human resources).

Natoma: Jared Lee Lyle, a B.S. in geology.

Osborne: Tracey Jean Brummer, an M.S. in counseling (school).

Agra: Michael L. Iman, a B.S. in organizational leadership.

Logan: Kathryn Leah McFerrin, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in child development; Leandra Mae Sparks, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in historical studies; Long Island: Kenneth A. Tharman, an M.S. in education administration.

Phillipsburg: Emilie O. Coca, a B.S. in justice studies; Jeffery Blaine Jarvis, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy); Honey Lou Kibbee, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner); Leann Christine Leidig, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist); Courtney N. McCue, an M.S. in psychology (clinical); Robert Andrew Russell, a B.B.A. in management; Christopher Alan Schneider, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in business; Paul L. Sisler, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (Web development); Nicole L. Swatzell, a B.S. in justice studies; Yujing Wang, an M.B.A. in business administration (accounting).

Atwood: Max Anthony Kisner, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology).

Herndon: Rachel R. Mullen, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.

Ludell: Lacy D. Walker, a B.S. in elementary education.

McDonald: Justin S. Miller, a B.S. in justice studies.

Codell: Andrew John Malleck, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science).

Damar: Rachael Marie Belisle, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging.

Palco: Greggory Whisman, a B.S. in agriculture (beef cattle management).

Plainville: Elizabeth Ahlenstorf, a Master of Science in Nursing (family nurse practitioner); Lindsay Elizabeth Bush, an M.S. in special education (adaptive); Katie Lynn Carmichael, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging; Maggie Rachelle Darnell, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound); Reisa N. Hayes, a B.S. in health and human performance (K-12 teaching and coaching) and a B.S. in secondary education; Robert Scott Meistrell, a B.S. in technology leadership; Christopher Allen Rinehart, an M.S. in education administration; Brandi Marie Wright, a B.A. in communication (public relations).

Stockton: Emily Michelle Barnett, a B.B.A. in management; Tabitha Batty, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Adam Ray Bryant, a Master of Liberal Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice; Teresa Marlyn Bryant, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Roy Colwell Henry, a B.S. in justice studies; Caleb Glen Kriley, a B.B.A. in management; Scott Andrew Voss, a B.A. in chemistry and a B.S. in biology (cellular and molecular biology).

Zurich: Bailey L. Dopita, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.

Bison: Karen Marie Maier, an M.S. in education administration.

La Crosse: Thomas Lee Moeder, a B.B.A. in accounting (public); Jessica L. Ortega, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound); Ashley Dawn Riley, an M.S. in special education (adaptive); Brianne Sanders, a B.B.A. in management.

Heather Marie Wagner, a B.B.A. in accounting; McCracken: Jessica Lynn Casey, an M.S. in biology.

Otis: Kristan R. Bahr, a B.A. in sociology.

Rush Center: Jacob S. Keener, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology).

Timken: Brandi Linn Jecha, a B.S. in health and human performance (health promotion).

Lucas: Ethan Lynn Bretz, a B.S. in justice studies; Jordan T. Seirer, B.F.A. with an emphasis in art (graphic design).

Russell: Brianna Leigh Berens, an M.S. in speech-language pathology; Jessica M. Betts, a B.S. in elementary education.

Jordan M. Harrison, a B.S. in justice studies; Randilyn E. Karst, a B.A. in sociology; Sheena M. Kroeger, a B.S. in justice studies; Krista Leigh Pasek, an M.S. in communication (organizational); Amy Michelle Phillips, an M.S. in speech-language pathology; Sarah E. Rhodes, a Master of Science in Education (reading specialist); Dylan T. Riedel, a B.S. in justice studies; Brittany Taylor Rohr, a B.B.A. in management (human resources); Chelsea Lea Sells, a B.S. in biology (cellular and molecular biology); Rex Eugene Soldan, a B.B.A. in management; Krysal Ann Varner, a B.B.A. in management; Morgan Vonfeldt, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in psychological studies.

Hoxie: Corey J. Heier, a B.B.A. in management; James A. Kaufman, a B.S. in technology studies (secondary education); Megan Renee Ochs, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Duane E. Wente, a B.S. in technology studies (industrial technology).

Goodland: Richard Leon Billinger, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in business; Sheila Kay Hammerschmidt, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in human services; Brandon Lee Hatfield, a B.S. in psychology; Jessica M. Pettibone, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Robert Paul Simoneau, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in general business; Sondra S. Smith, an M.S. in special education (adaptive); Brooke J. Whitmore, a B.S. in elementary education; Britt J. Zweygardt, a B.S. in information networking and telecommunications (media studies).

Cedar: Carmen M. Engelke, a Bachelor of Social Work.

Kensington: Kaid R. Baumann, a B.S. in agriculture (beef cattle management); Patricia Elizabeth Kuhlmann, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Lebanon: Karli Claire Bauman, a B.A. in music (music technology).

Smith Center: Ellie Marie Albert, a B.S. in elementary education.

Brewster: Wendy Anai Avila, a B.S. in business education (teacher licensure) and a B.S. in secondary education.

Colby: Jaylea M. Black, a Bachelor of Social Work; Cade Joseph Carter, a B.B.A. in marketing; Jordan E. Krzycki, a B.S. in psychology; Kyle Steven Molstad, a B.B.A. in management; Ryan Anthony Parker, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in criminal justice; Matthew Allen Perdue, a Master of Professional Studies with an emphasis in human resource management; Cody C. Rehmer, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy); Nicole Marie Ritter, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology; Shea L. Rothchild, an M.S. in education administration; Samantha Aldea Schmidt, a B.A. in art (studio art).

Jordan Keith Voss, a B.S. in chemistry (biochemistry); Lindsey Leann Wilson, a B.S. in agricultural business and a B.B.A. in finance (banking); Spencer C. Young, a B.B.A. in management; Taylor Suzanne Young, a B.B.A. in finance.

Rexford: Alan Joseph Bruggeman, a B.S. in agriculture (agronomy); Tate James Bruggeman, a B.F.A. in art; Melissa Lynae Rall, a B.S. in physical science and a B.S. in secondary education.

Ogallah: Leanna Jane Keller, a B.S. in elementary education.

Curtis James Satran, a B.S. in agriculture (animal science).

WaKeeney: Samantha Joan Augustine, a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging (ultrasound); Seth M. Bailey, a B.S. in organizational leadership; Tia Marie Brunswig, an Associate of General Studies with an emphasis in geosciences; Jerry Lee Coleman, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in justice studies; Kelly A. Ebbert, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in human services; Barbara Alyson Flax, a B.B.A. in management; Melanie Marie Flax, an Associate of Science in radiologic technology and a B.S. in medical diagnostic imaging; Victoria Ruth Gano, a B.A. in communication (organizational); Stephanie Ann Griffith, a B.S. in elementary education (early childhood); Scott J. Pfannenstiel, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dylan J. Sherfick, a B.B.A. in management information systems.

Sharon Springs: Lace Loraine David, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business; Gabrielle K. Kuhlman, a B.S. in elementary education; James M. Robben, a B.S. in agricultural business; Lori Anne Unruh, a B.S. in elementary education; Taylor Nicole Weinland, a Bachelor of General Studies with an emphasis in general business.