Purchase photos

KBCA prep rankings, Feb. 10

2/10/2014

KBCA rankings

Feb. 10

Boys

6A

1. Olathe East

2. Lawrence

3. Blue Valley Northwest

4. Wichita East

5. Blue Valley North

6. Shawnee Mission Northwest

7. Shawnee Mission South

8. Olathe North

9. Wichita Southeast

10. Maize

5A

1. Lansing

2. Hays High

3. Goddard Eisenhower

4. Topeka Highland Park

5. Wichita Heights

6. Maize South

7. Shawnee Heights

8. Mill Valley

9. Salina Central

10. KC Washington

4A-I

1. Baldwin

2. McPherson

3. Basehor Linwood

4. KC Piper

5. Coffeyville

6. Labette County

7. Independence

8. Paola

9. Augusta

10. Ottawa

4A-II

1. Scott City

2. Andale

3. Eudora

4. Holton

5. Wichita Trinity

6. Concordia

7. Burlington

8. Osawatamie

9. Larned

10. Iola

3A

1. Hesston

2. Eureka

3. Sabetha

4. Council Grove

5. Beloit

6. Nemaha Valley

7. Holcomb

8. Rock Creek

9. Humboldt

10. Wellsville

2A

1. St. John

2. Oswego

3. Plainville

4. Valley Falls

5. Hillsboro

6. West Elk

7. Central Plains

8. Pitt Colgan

9. Meade

10. Moundridge

1A-I

1. MDCV-Melvern

2. Hanover

3. Hoxie

4. Valley Heights

5. Stockton

6. Centralia

7. Udall

8. Fairfield

9. Macksville

10. Spearville

1A-II

1. St. Johns-Tipton

2. South Barber

3. Wallace County

4. Fowler

5. Axtell

6. B&B Baileyville

7. Sylvan-Lucas

8. Ashland

9. Attica

10. Otis-Bison

Girls

6A

1. Wichita South

2. Olathe South

3. Manhattan

4. Blue Valley North

5. Maize

6. Washburn Rural

7. Shawnee Mission Northwest

8. Garden City

9. Blue Valley

10. Topeka High

5A

1. Salina Central

2. Leavenworth

3. St. Thomas Aquinas

4. Kapaun Mount Carmel

5. Great Bend

6. Andover

7. Topeka Seaman

8. Goddard Eisenhower

9. Newton

10. Bishop Carroll

4A-I

1. Wamego

2. Bishop Miege

3. Fort Scott

4. Paola

5. Topeka Hayden

6. Andover Central

7. McPherson

8. Coffeyville

9. Independence

10. Bonner Springs

4A-II

1. Burlington

2. Santa Fe Trail

3. Hugoton

4. Frontenac

5. Clearwater

6. Pratt

7. Columbus

8. Concordia

9. Holton

10. Goodland

3A

1. Hesston

2. Riley County

3. Cimarron

4. Cherryvale

5. Holcomb

6. Douglass

7. Cheney

8. Council Grove

9. Caney Valley

10. Marysville

2A

1. Jefferson Co. North

2. Central Plains

3. Sterling

4. Ellinwood

5. Washington County

6. Moundridge

7. Olpe

8. Sedan

9. Remington

10. Meade

1A-I

1. Hoxie

2. Valley Heights

3. Thunder Ridge

4. Osborne

5. MDCV-Melvern

6. Centre

7. Spearville

8. Linn

9. Caldwell

10. St. Paul

1A-II

1. Baileyville-B&B

2. Triplains-Brewster

3. Dighton

4. Golden Plains

5. Bucklin

6. Ingalls

7. Moscow

8. Norwich

9. Cunningham

10. South Barber