Purchase photos

2014 Wild West 5K results

7/5/2014

Wild West 5K

Wild West 5K

Saturday, Hays

Female 9 & under

1. Kinnan Helm, Centennial Colo., 37:38.8; 2. Natalie Loftus, Hays, 42:58.1.

Female 10 to 14

1. Kiara Urban, Hays, 25:24.2; 2. Jule Werth, Hays, 25:26.40; 3. Alyvia Zeigler, Natoma, 29:57.80; 4. Alayna Arnhold, Hays, 29;58.30; 5. Brooke Teter, Wichita, 30:57.30; 6. Maddie Lohmeyer, Hays, 31:10.40; 7. Abbey Oborny, La Crosse, 31:23.00; 8. Gracie Loftus, Hays, 31:23.10; 9. Kennedy Brown, Hays, 31:48.50; 10. Emmy Morley, Hays, 32:34.70; 11. Jaci McDaniel, Guymon Okla., 37:15.40; 12. Emily Goetz, Hays, 37:54.40; 13. Kacee Klozenbucher, La Crosse, 42:22.50.

Female 15 to 19

1. Bailey Stewart, Lenexa, 22:16.80; 2. Kayla Walker, Hays, 22:22.30; 3. Megan Griebel, Lexington Ky, 23:41.30; 4. Haley George, Hays, 24:26.80; 5. Michayla Zweygardt, Wichita, 25:39.80; 6. Courtney Kaba, Hays, 26:17.50; 7. Megan Dinkel, Hays, 26:46.30; 8. Jordyn Manhart, Hays, 27:11.10; 9. Gemma Kreger, Jetmore, 27:29.40; 10. Olivia Young, Lenexa, 28:18.00; 11. Amy Jordan, Hays, 29:30.10; 12. Alysia Arnhod, Hays, 34:36.80; 13. Alyssa Oborny, La Crosse, 42:22.50.

Female 20 to 29

1. Ashley Wilson, Hays, 19:48.60; 2. Kayla Toews, Rifle Colo., 20:04.00; 3. Haley Nixon, Hays, 22:15.60; 4. Sydnee Nelson, Clay Center, 22:28.30; 5. Baylee Birkmeyer, Lenexa, 23:27.90; 6. Lacy Tally, Oberlin, 23:51.60; 7. Kelsey Hill, Lawrence, 27:48.30; 8. Sarah Hachmeister, Lawrence, 27:48.30; 9. Jessica Vincent, Hays, 29:20.30; 10. Sophia Young, Hays, 29:40.00; 11. Lauren Fortin, Hays, 29:47.40; 12. Aubrette Stephens, Hays, 29:47.50; 13. Ann Griebel, Hays, 30:05.90; 14. Vanessa Schroeder, Wichita, 30:09.60; 15. Randi Griebel, Amarillo Texas, 30:16.00; 16. Dayna Kocinski, Russell, 32:01.20; 17. Rebekah Proper, Hays, 40:07.60; 18. Kristen Osborne, Hays, 40:07.70; 19. Kallie Birch, Ranson, 57:37.00.

Female 30 to 39

1. Amanda Sowers, Oberlin, 21:29.60; 2. Laura Haffner, Hays, 22:17; 3. Katie Gabel, Jenks Okla., 23:55.00; 4. Sarah Eck, Ellis, 24:09.70; 5. Molly Brunjes, Athens Ga, 24:30.80; 6. Eliza Pfeifer, Victoria, 25:29.70; 7. Mandi Dotts, Hays, 25:33.50; 8. Kimberly Stoecklein, Hays, 26:17.80; 9. Alison Dinkel, Ellis, 26:30.00; 10. Hannah Enslow, Hays, 27:29.40; 11. Sara Carrell, Liebenthal, 27:31.70; 12. Audra Berens, Victoria, 27:44.90; 13. Karen McCullough, Hays, 28:01.60; 14. Julie Jones, St. Charles Mo., 28:27.40; 15. Andrea Fledkamp, Ellis, 28:56.30; 16. Tina Conger, Hays, 29:03.10; 17. Saskia Hertlein, Hays, 29:19.80; 18. Kristy Pfannenstiel, Shawnee, 29:24.30; 19. Crystal Cook, Kansas City, 29;24.50; 20. Arielle Simpson, Hays, 29:54.80; 21. Amber Pope, Hays, 30;24.40; 22. Julie Werth, Hays, 30:52.00; 23. Jessica Brown, Hays, 31:48.20; 24. Jody Scoby, Hays, 32:07.20; 25. Bria Zimmerman, Hays, 32:28.50; 26. Kenda Johnson, Hays, 32:28.60; 27. Cheri Ruff, Hanston, 32:45.50; 28. Kelsey Smyth, Ames Iowa, 33:50.50; 29. Becky Metzler, Ellis, 33:59.50; 30. Judy Zollinger, Guymon Okla., 37:15.30; 31. Andrew Wichers, Hays, 44:23.00; 32. Vicky Walter, Hays, 56:58.30.

Female 40 to 49

1. Shelly Grienbacher, Quinter, 23:17.80; 2. Gail Wickham, Hays, 24:31.40; 3. Angela Johnston, Andover, 24:35.20; 4. Shawnda Werth, Hays, 24:41.40; 5. Denise Lynch, Russell, 26:52.80; 6. Kimberly Pfanenstiel, Victoria, 27:06.00; 7. Ashley Kelley, Wichita, 27:06.50; 8. Laura Hertel, Hays, 27:50.30; 9. Julie Zollinger, Hays, 28:26.60; 10. Nancy Pfeifer, Ellis, 28:58.80; 11. Mary Adams, Quinlan Texas, 29:04.00; 12. Annette Zeigler, Natoma, 29:29.40; 13. Jennifer Casper, Hays, 30:02.40; 14. Jamie Navrat, Wichita, 30:40.60; 15. Katie Loftus, Hays 30:51.30; 16. Shannon Kruse, Topeka, 30:52.40; 17. Jennifer Sanfilipo, Albuquerque N.M., 31:47.50; 18. Roberta Oborny, Hays, 31:55.90; 19. Paula Kruse, Topeka, 32:42.20; 20. Christina Maze, Albuquerque, 33:04.30; 21. Kristi Teter, Wichita, 33:45.50; 22. Missy Droegemeier, Hays, 37:31.90; 23. Melissa Schumacher, Topeka, 38:16.10; 24. Melissa Watkins, Topeka, 38:16.13; 25. Theresa Trapp, Hays, 39:13.60; 26. Lisa Dinkel, Hays, 40:02.70; 27. Michelle Cole, Topeka, 45:49.10; 28. Pam Windholz, Hays, 48:36.10.

Female 50 to 59

1. Andrea Zody, Ellis, 24:27.40; 2. Patty Weber, Hays, 24:55.80; 3. Venda Young, Hays, 25:24.90; 4. Marilyn Reboria, Olathe, 27:14.50; 5. Karie Younger, Hays, 27:43.20; 6. Linda Crawford, Natoma, 29:56.40; 7. Jacinta McKevery, Wichita, 30:29.10; 8. Teresa Purdue, Parker Colo., 30:34.40; 9. Carrie Pruter, Salina, 32:27.50; 10. Ginger Dinkel, Palco, 32:56.30; 11. Darla Griebel, Amarilla Texas, 38:05.20; 12. Jackie Ralph, Hays, 40:02.80; 13. Linda Schroeder, Hutchinson, 40:23.90; 14. Pam Gillen, Hays, 42:26.90; 15. Janet Koerner, Hays, 44:23.00; 16. Cynthia Cline, WaKeeney, 47:09.40; 17. Helen Windholz, Gorham, 47:09.50; 18. Annie McDaniel, Ransom, 57:37.60.

Female 60 and over

1. Dorothy Rusch, Victoria, 24:22.60; 2. Francis Griebel, Lexington Ky., 30:18.80; 3. Annette Yost, Hays, 48:02.20; 4. Peggy Richmeier, Hays, 48:02.60; 5. Linda Stefan, Hays, 54:29.30.

Male 9 and under

1. Elijah McCullough, Hays, 28:01.40; 2. Dakota Metzler, Ellis, 29:47.2; 3. Derek Quach, Hays, 53:57.00; 4. Kendall Walker, Hays, 56:21.10.

Male 10 to 14

1. Cole Murray, Colwich, 18:51.80; 3. Allen Zollinger, Hays, 21:20.2; 3. Zachary Eck, Ellis, 21:58.30; 4. Alex Giebler, Dallas, 22:35.70; 5. Justin Kruse, Topeka, 22:41.10; 6. Aaron Hahn, Stockton, 23:24.40; 7. Austin Ruff, Hnaston, 23:36.40; 8. Creighton Kelley, Wichita, 24:25.00; 9. Leyton Rebori, Olathe, 25:26.20; 10. Austin Kruse, Topeka, 26:10.50; 11. Cooper Kelley, Wichita, 30:57.40; 12. Drew Morley, Hays, 32:06.00.

Male 15 to 19

1. Zachary Hopp, Hays, 18:00.30; 2. Lucas Roths, Ransom, 18:10.20; 3. Jayce McQueen, Eudora, 19:32.00; 4. Cody Pfeifer, Victoria, 19:41.80; 5. Mark Loftus, Hays, 19:45.80; 6. Dallas Winter, Ness City, 20:01.10; 7. Josh McCrickard, Plainville, 20:22.50; 8. Nick Doita, Hays, 22:23.30; 9. Mark Delaney, Dacono, 23:38.00; 10. James Aschenbrenner, Colwich, 24:16.80; 11. Ray Schmittes, Hays, 27:11.10; 12. Justyce Briney, Hays, 29:26.30; 13. Greg Adams, Quinlan, 29:49.20.

Male 20 to 29

1. Brady Johnson, Plainville, 15:27.70; 2. Kevin Sander, Topeka, 18:22.30; 3. Jeb Stewart, Lenexa, 18:36.60; 4. Weston Karp, Lorraine, 18:55.70; 5. Brooks Wachs, Dodge City, 20:01.80; 6. Chase McCormick, Kansas City Mo., 20:45.60; 7. Cade Scott, La Crosse, 20:51.90; 8. Benjamin Boroughs, Washington D.C., 20:58.10; 9. Dayton Kew, Hays, 22:53.90; 10. Beto Morales, Wichita, 23:38.50; 11. Adam Kocinski, Russell, 24:06.40; 12. Eric Pfeifer, Warrensburg Mo., 24:22.30; 13. Craig Griebel, Amarillo, 24:40.20; 14. Dylan Dronberger, Hays, 27;44.40; 15. Drew Zimmerman, Hays, 28:58.60; 16. Brahayan Rivera, Hays, 31:42.20.

Male 30 to 39

1. Dustin Amrburster, Hays, 20:10.80; 2. Andy Bogue, Hoxie, 20:36.40; 3. Sean Rodger, Victoria, 21:28.40; 4. Matt Pfeifer, Victoria, 22:01.40; 5. Benjamin Brunjes, Athens Ga, 22:58.20; 6. Chad Stoecklein, Hays, 23:12.70; 7. Steven Smyth, Ames Iowa, 23:55.90; 8. Jared Schippers, Victoria, 24:49.50; 9. Cayle Zweygard, Wichita, 25:07.60; 10. James White, Rapid City, S.D., 25:10.60; 11. Jed Simpson, Hays, 26:52.50; 12. Steve Muller, Kurab, 29:54.30; 13. Brian Lee, Hays, 30:09.30; 14. Joe Lohmeeyer, Hays, 31:10.90; 15. John Aschenbrenner, Hays, 37:24.50.

Male 40 to 49

1. Cory Burton, Ellis, 17:11.60 (new masters record); 2. Mike Holliday, Hays, 17:47.50; 3. Myrlin Wasko, Lees Summit, Mo., 19:12.70; 4. John Kaba, Hays, 20:10.60; 5. Mel Sauer, Hays, 20:23.70; 6. James Dreiling, Hays, 20:23.80; 7. Darrin Junk, Wichita, 21:02.40; 8. Doug Grienbacher, Quinter, 21:46.90; 9. Brian Dechant, Hays, 22:05.10; 10. Donnie Aschenbrenner, Colwich, 23:11.60; 11. Mike Filley, Hays, 24:35.50; 12. Curtis Johnson, Plainville, 25:05.00; 13. Patrick Trapp, Hays, 25:06.20; 14. Eric Meyers, La Crosse, 25:12.70; 15. Jerold Harris, Hays, 25:15.30; 16. J.J. Johnson, Plainville, 25:38.00; 17. Jerome Dreiling, Hays, 31:02.90; 18. MIke Morley, Hays, 32:34.70; 19. Derek Nelson, Victoria, 36:11.60; 20. Mark Herl, Hays, 36:16.20; 21. Brian Goetz, Hays, 37:56.50; 22. Jon Griebel, Hays, 39:54.20; 23. Rich Windholz, Hays, 48;35.10.

Male 50 to 59

1. Doug Williams, Hays, 19:54.10; 2. Barry Jones, Larned, 21:36.20; 3. Mike Koerner, Hays, 22:26.20; 4. Dana Young, Hays, 22:35.50; 5. Roger Hrabe, Plainville, 22:46.90; 6. Cord Stewart, Lenexa, 23:24.30; 7. Bill Griebel, Collyer, 24:06.10; 8. Kevin Giebler, Dallas, 24:36.30; 9. Bob Husted, Norton, 25:09.80; 10. Mark Eacret, Hays, 26:43.10; 11. Roger Griebel, Hays, 26:44.90; 12. Wayne Griebel, Amarillo, 29:22.00; 13. Rick Wasinger, Hays, 32:12.80; 14. Bob Gillen, Hays, 42:26.70; 15. Dan Loftus, Hays, 42:58.80; 16. Timothy Purdue, Parker Colo., 46:56.30.

Male 60 and over

1. Randy Rodgers, Hays, 18:42.70; 2. Michael Lacy, Hays, 22:12.50; 3. Bob Sanderson, Hays, 22:35.60; 4. Jerry Wilson, Plainville, 25:42.90; 5. Charles Giebler, Hays, 26:23.70; 6. Randall Braden, Hays, 32:06.00; 7. John Zody, Ellis, 44:49.20.